Novel carrier fluids for liquid fungal spore formulations

JP2024123076A5Inactive Publication Date: 2025-03-28BAYER AG +1
View PDF 0 Cites 0 Cited by

Patent Information

Application Number
JP2024095922
Authority / Receiving Office
JP · JP
Patent Type
Applications
Current Assignee / Owner
Priority Date
2018-07-10
Filing Date
2024-06-13
Publication Date
2025-03-28
Estimated Expiration
Not applicable · inactive patent

AI Technical Summary

Technical Problem

Existing fungal-based biological control agents face challenges in formulation stability, especially at high temperatures, due to sensitivity to environmental factors like water, oxygen, and temperature, leading to poor storage stability and viability of fungal spores.

Method used

The use of ethoxylated and/or propoxylated surfactants as carriers in liquid formulations, such as ethoxylated fatty acid triglycerides and block copolymers, to stabilize fungal spores at high temperatures, maintaining spore viability and germination rates.

Benefits of technology

The formulations provide improved spore survival and germination rates, maintaining at least 110% germination after two weeks and up to 500% after six months, even at elevated temperatures.

✦ Generated by Eureka AI based on patent content.

Smart Images

  • Figure 2024123076000001
    Figure 2024123076000001
  • Figure 2024123076000002
    Figure 2024123076000002
Patent Text Reader

Abstract

To provide simple and easy-to-handle formulation recipes for biological control agents based on fungal active substances.SOLUTION: The present invention relates to a liquid preparation comprising at least one ethoxylated and / or propoxylated organic liquid as defined and fungal spores and a method for controlling phytopathogenic fungi, insects and / or nematodes in or on a plant, a method for enhancing growth of a plant, or a method for increasing plant yield or root health, comprising applying an effective amount of the liquid preparation or the liquid composition according to the invention to the plant or to a locus where plants are growing or intended to be grown.SELECTED DRAWING: None
Need to check novelty before this filing date? Find Prior Art

Description

[Technical field]

[0001] Biological control agents (BCAs) are Part of plant protection to combat various fungal or insect pests or to improve plant health. Viruses that can be used as biological control agents are becoming increasingly important in the field. Mainly bacterial and fungal based BCAs are used in the field, although other BCAs are also available. The most prominent form of fungal-based biological control agents are asexual spores called conidia, similar to blastospores. However, other eutrophic cells such as (micro)sclerotia, ascospores, basidiospores, chlamydospores or hyphal fragments may be Fungal propagules may also be promising agents. [Background technology]

[0002] Unlike many bacteria-based spores, such as Bacillus spores, many fungal spores are A form that is not too strong and meets the requirements of commercial products, especially acceptable storage stability at certain temperatures Providing fungal spores in culture has proven difficult.

[0003] Nevertheless, the provision of suitable formulations for biocontrol agents depends on the properties of the biocontrol agent, Factors that affect the efficacy of the final formulation, such as temperature stability and shelf life, and the effect of the formulation on application. It still poses challenges due to the many factors that contribute to

[0004] A suitable formulation is a homogeneous, stable mixture of active and inactive ingredients, which is consistent with the final product. making it simpler, safer and more effective to apply to targets.

[0005] Commonly used formulations of biological control agents include WP (micronized powder, typically water-soluble) and (solid formulation applied as suspended particles after disintegration and dispersion in water), WG (solid formulation applied as suspended particles after disintegration and dispersion in water), The granules in the WG product range from 0.2 to 4 mm. Water-dispersible granules are produced by agglomeration, spray drying, or extrusion techniques. Although WP preparations are rather easy to manufacture, they are dusty. Moreover, they are not easy to administer in the field. WG formulations are difficult for users to handle. They are easier to apply and generally have a lower dust content than WP formulations.

[0006] An example of a liquid formulation is an SC (solid active components in a fluid normally intended to be diluted with water before use). Another type of liquid formulation is EC (an emulsion when added to water). The active ingredient in combination with a surfactant such as an emulsifier in a water-insoluble organic solvent to form a solution).

[0007] A vast number of formulations are available in experimental and commercial formulations of biological control agents. (For a more detailed description and list, see Schisler et al., Phytopath (See, e.g., Journal of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Vol. 94, No. 11, 2004). In general, formulations are Carriers (enriched materials) that improve the chemical, physical, physiological or nutritional properties of the biomass to which they are applied They can be classified as either fillers, extenders) or formulations.

[0008] of BCA based on stability, especially antifungal activity over extended periods at or above room temperature. Storage stability is a particular challenge due to the delicate nature of fungal conidia. As with many organisms, In the dormant state, fungal conidia are sensitive to environmental influences such as water, air (oxygen), temperature, and radiation. Some factors can induce germination, whereas others have a detrimental effect on spore viability. To exclude water, oils such as white mineral (paraffinic) or vegetable oils may be used. Typically, they are used to prepare liquid fungal spore formulations. Many of these oils contain fungal viable organisms. While it does provide some shelf life to the product, oil-based preparations may not hold up well for long periods of time and / or at high temperatures. These require emulsifiers which often have a detrimental effect on spore viability over time.

[0009] Examples of biocontrol agent formulations are described in Torres et al., 2003, J Appl Microb iol, 94(2), pp:330-9. However, biological control agents For example, a formulation that preserves fungal spore viability of more than 70% for 4 months at 4°C is suitable for use in the field. Clearly, biocontrol formulations are not suitable for routine use. Rather, refrigeration is required for the It is desirable to have sufficient shelf life even under impossible conditions.

[0010] Kim et al., 2010 (JSKim, YHJe, JYRoh, Journa l of Industrial Microbiology & Biotechno logy 2010,vol37(issue4),pp.419ff) is Isari The conidia of the fungus Fumosorosea grow on oils (soybean, corn, cottonseed, paraffin oil, etc.). When dispersed in methyl oleate (methyl oleate), the solubility in water was increased at 50°C for 2 hours compared to that in water. and an improved shelf life of 8 hours.

[0011] Mbarga et al., 2014 (Biological Control 2014, vo l.77, pp.15ff) reported on Trich formulated in soybean oil containing different emulsifiers. Improved storage of Oderma asperellum compared with conidial dispersions in water. It was found that the ion exchange reaction exhibited a long life.

[0012] For example, ethoxylated trisiloxanes (e.g., Break-Thru S240) Other liquids such as P. Lilacinum (BioAct) are suitable alternatives. (registered trademark, see WO2016 / 050726) to provide a stable preparation However, the production of such trisiloxanes, and therefore the product itself, is expensive.

[0013] Oil suspensions containing fungal spores are known in the art. Typical examples of oils used are e.g. vegetable oils, paraffin oils or aromatic hydrocarbons. WO2015 / 069708A1 describes a method for producing a milk product that produces less residue on plastic surfaces. Liquid formulations of microorganisms based on paraffin oil with up to 35% of a binder have been described. 2007 / 0141032A1 specifies a paraffin containing a drying agent and up to 10% emulsifier. describes a microbial formulation based on glycerol oil.

[0014] US20140143909A1 describes "a method for treating fungal spores in a liquid or solid composition containing fungal spores" The general use of surfactants as "optional ingredients" or co-formulants is described.

[0015] Surfactants are further used in aqueous preparations. 0 and US2011 / 0033436A1 describe the use of microorganisms and various non-ionic, aniline-based Water-based formulations containing ionic, cationic and amphoteric surfactants have also been described. [Prior art documents] [Patent documents]

[0016] [Patent Document 1] WO2016 / 050726 [Patent Document 2] WO2015 / 069708A1 [Patent Document 3] US2007 / 0141032A1 [Patent Document 4] US20140143909A1 [Patent Document 5] US2006 / 0247150 [Patent Document 6] US2011 / 0033436A1 [Non-patent literature]

[0017] [Non-Patent Document 1] Schisler et al., Phytopathology, Vol94, No.11,2004 [Non-Patent Document 2] Torres et al., 2003, J Appl Microbiol, 94(2), pp:330-9 [Non-Patent Document 3] Kim et al., 2010(JSKim,YHJe,JYRoh,Journal of Industrial Microbiology & Biotechnology 2010,vol37(issue4),pp.419ff) [Non-Patent Document 4] Mbarga et al., 2014(Biological Control 2014,vol.77,pp.15ff) Summary of the Invention [Problem to be solved by the invention]

[0018] Due to the above mentioned drawbacks, a simple and easy to handle method for biocontrol agents based on fungal active substances is required. There remains a need for drug formulations that are easy to administer. Among other properties, such formulations would ideally have In general, it provides good physical stability in the formulation concentrate, especially at high temperatures (above 20°C), and It exhibits suitable shelf life over time and provides good water miscibility or suspendability. [Means for solving the problem]

[0019] As mentioned above, organic fluids other than oil or organosilicon can be used to produce fungal spore-based BC. The priority is to be able to provide a stable pesticide formulation of A. The alkylated and / or propoxylated surfactants are known to have emulsifying properties, Therefore, these compounds are frequently used as emulsifiers using typical amounts. Surprisingly, a large number of different ethoxylated and / or propoxylated ethoxylated When used as the primary carrier, the fluid is , have been found to provide good to excellent spore viability.

[0020] Thus, in a first aspect, the present invention provides a method for producing a method for treating a pulmonary arthritis a) ethoxylated fatty acid triglycerides having 3 to 10 ethylene oxide units, wherein the fatty acid triglyceride is selected from the group consisting of castor oil and vegetable oil; b) General formula: [ka]

[0021] (wherein a1, a2 and b each independently represent an average value of 1 to 10.) or a1 and a2, independently of each other, have an average value of 1 to 20, and b is 15 having a mean value of ~35); and c) General formula: [ka]

[0022] wherein X and Y are independently hydrogen, a branched or unbranched alkyl group having 1 to 24 carbon atoms, or straight chain alkyl, and having 2 to 24 carbon atoms, saturated or partially unsaturated, selected from branched or straight chain carbonyls optionally bearing a hydroxyl functionality; m is an average number between 0 and 10; n is 0 to 40, preferably 0 to 30, more preferably 0 to 20, and most preferably 0 to 15. , and even an average number between 0 and 10, where m+n is not zero) At least one ethoxylated and / or propoxylated selected from the group consisting of Contains organic liquids, or a mixture of any one of a) to c); and fungal spores The present invention relates to a liquid preparation comprising:

[0023] Fungal spores within the scope of the present invention include asexual spores called conidia and blastospores, Also includes other fungal propagules such as cystospores, basidiospores and chlamydospores. (Micro)sclerotia is not a strict term. Although not spores in taste, they can also be added to the liquid preparations according to the invention.

[0024] A mixture of any one of a) and b) is preferably used in a ratio ranging from 1:100 to 100:1. or a ratio in the range of 1:50 to 50:1, more preferably a mixture in the range of 1:25 to 25:1. Objects, such as 1:20, 1:15, 1:10, 1:5, 1:2, 1:1, 2:1, 5:1, It may be present in a ratio of 10:1, 15:1 or 20:1. The form is a mixture of either a) or b) in a ratio ranging from 1:20 to 1:1, or or in a ratio ranging from 1:1 to 20:1.

[0025] A mixture of any one of a) and c) is preferably used in a ratio ranging from 1:100 to 100:1. or a ratio in the range of 1:50 to 50:1, more preferably a mixture in the range of 1:25 to 25:1. Objects, such as 1:20, 1:15, 1:10, 1:5, 1:2, 1:1, 2:1, 5:1, It may be present in a ratio of 10:1, 15:1 or 20:1. The form is a mixture of either a) or c) in a ratio ranging from 1:20 to 1:1, or or in a ratio ranging from 1:1 to 20:1.

[0026] The mixture of any one of b) to c) is preferably in a ratio ranging from 1:100 to 100:1. is a mixture in a ratio ranging from 1:50 to 50:1, more preferably in a ratio ranging from 1:25 to 25:1; For example, 1:20, 1:15, 1:10, 1:5, 1:2, 1:1, 2:1, 5:1, 10 :1, 15:1 or 20:1. Yet another preferred embodiment is or a mixture of any one of b) and c) in a ratio ranging from 1:20 to 1:1; or Contains in a ratio ranging from 1:1 to 20:1.

[0027] A mixture of any one of a), b), and c) is 1:1:100~10 0:100:1, or 1:100:1~100:1:100, or 100:1:1~ In the range of 1:100:100, preferably 1:1:50 to 50:50:1, or 1:5 Ratios ranging from 0:1 to 50:1:50, or 50:1:1 to 1:50:50, are preferred. 1:1:25~25:25:1, or 1:25:1~25:1:25, or 25 Mixtures in the range of 1:1 to 1:25:25, e.g. 1:20:1, 1:15:1, 1:1 0:1, 1:5:1, 1:1:1, 20:1:1, 15:1:1, 10:1:1, 5:1 :1, 1:1:20, 1:1:15, 1:1:10, 1:1:5, 5:20:1, 5:1 5:1, 5:10:1, 1:20:5, 1:15:5, 1:10:5, 20:1:5, 1 5:1:5, 10:1:5, 20:5:1, 15:5:1, 10:5:1, 1:5:20 , 1:5:15, 1:5:10, 5:1:20, 5:1:15 or 5:1:10 Further preferred embodiments include any one of a), b), and c). or one mixture in a ratio ranging from 1:20:1 to 1:1:1, or 20:1:1 to 1:1 :1, or in a ratio ranging from 1:1:20 to 1:1:1.

[0028] Preferably the fungal spores are conidia.

[0029] In a preferred embodiment, the ethoxylated fatty acid triglycerides according to a) are derived from sunflower oil. oil, rapeseed oil, soybean oil, corn oil, coconut oil, and palm oil. The composition of the vegetable oil is available at http: / / www.dgfett. Please see de / material / fszus.php.

[0030] In another preferred embodiment, the ethoxylated fatty acid triglyceride according to a) is Selected examples of ethoxylated castor oils are, for example, Lucramul CO08 (Castor oil ethoxylate 8EO) and Etocas 10 (Castor oil ethoxylate 10EO) is particularly preferred.

[0031] With regard to the ethoxylated and propoxylated organic liquids according to b), this is preferred. The formula is HO-[CH2-CH2-O-]a1-[CH2-CH(CH3)-O]b-[ CH2-CH2-O-]a2-H (wherein a1 and a2 each independently represent an average value of 1 to 20). and b has an average value of 15 to 35). More preferably, the ethoxylated and propoxylated organic liquid is selected from a1 and a2 has an average value between 1 and 16, and b has an average value between 20 and 30, The ethoxylated and protonated block copolymers according to b) are selected from the group consisting of block copolymers having the following structure: The oxylated organic liquid preferably has a molecular weight of between about 1000 and about 3000 g / mol, more preferably between about 1000 and about 3000 g / mol. between about 1500 g / mol and about 3000 g / mol, more preferably about 2000 g / mol The average molecular weight ranges from about 3000 g / mol to about 3000 g / mol.

[0032] For example, the average values ​​of a1 and a2 are 3 to 16, and the average value of b is 25 to 35. For the block copolymers, the average molecular weight is in the range of about 2000 to about 3000 g / mol. The average value of a1 and a2 is 2 to 12, and the average value of b is 15 to 25. For the block copolymers, the average molecular weight ranges from about 1400 to about 2200 g / mol. The average values ​​of a1 and a2 are 1 to 12, and the average value of b is 10 to 20. For the block copolymers, the average molecular weight is in the range of about 1000 to about 2000 g / mol. could be.

[0033] Selected examples of ethoxylated and propoxylated organic liquids according to b) are particularly preferred. Synperonic PE / L62, Synperonic PE / L64 and S Represented by ynperonic PE / L44.

[0034] In another embodiment the ethoxylated and propoxylated organic liquids according to b) are preferably Formula HO-[CH2-CH2-O-]a1-[CH2-CH(CH3)-O]b-[CH 2-CH2-O-]a2-H (wherein a1, a2 and b each independently represent an average of 1 to 8. More preferably, the block copolymer is selected from the group consisting of a block copolymer having a .alpha.-.alpha.-.alpha. average molecular weight. The block copolymer has 2 to 8 propylene oxide units and 2 to 12 ethylene oxide units. an average amount of aryl aryl groups, wherein a1 and a2, independently of each other, do not exceed a total of 12; Even more preferably, the block copolymer has 2 to 6 propylene units. ethylene oxide units and an average amount of 2 to 8 ethylene oxide units, where a1 and a1 and a2, independently of each other, may have a value not exceeding 8 in total.

[0035] In this embodiment, the ethoxylated and propoxylated organic liquids according to b) are preferred. or about 150 to about 1500 g / mol, more preferably about 150 g / mol to about 120 0 g / mol, more preferably about 200 g / mol to about 1000 g / mol, and even more preferably Or, it has an average molar mass of about 200 to about 700 g / mol.

[0036] For example, if the average values ​​of a1, a2, and b are independently 1 to 10, the average numerator The amount may range from about 150 to about 1500 g / mol. The average value of a1, a2 and b is When each is independently 1 to 8, the average molecular weight is in the range of about 150 to about 1200 g / mol. The average amount of propylene oxide units may be from 2 to 8 and ethylene oxide units may be from 2 to 12. a1 and a2 may independently have a value not exceeding 12 in total For block copolymers having the above structure, the average molecular weight is about 200 g / mol to about 1000 The average amount of propylene oxide units may range from 2 to 6 and from 2 to 8 g / mol. Ethylene oxide units (wherein a1 and a2, independently of each other, do not exceed 8 in total) For block copolymers having a molecular weight of about 200 to about 700, It may be in the g / mol range.

[0037] In this embodiment, in the ethoxylated and propoxylated organic liquid according to b), a1 and a2 independently have a value of 1 to 4, and b has a value of 2 to 6. is most preferred.

[0038] In a preferred embodiment, in the polymer of c), X has 1 to 18 carbon atoms. Branched or straight chain alkyl, or branched or straight chain carbonyl having 2 to 18 carbon atoms is a saturated or partially unsaturated alkyl group having 1 to 6 carbon atoms; Branched or straight chain alkyl, or branched or straight chain carbonyl having 2 to 6 carbon atoms and may be saturated or partially unsaturated. For clarity, those skilled in the art may also or carbonyl groups can only exist having at least three carbon atoms. do.

[0039] In an alternative preferred embodiment, in the polymer of c), X is hydrogen or 1 to 6 Branched or straight chain alkyl having carbon atoms (for the sake of clarity throughout this application, branched The moiety must have at least 3 carbon atoms, or 2 to 6 carbon atoms. is a branched or straight chain carbonyl, saturated or partially unsaturated, and optionally Y is a branched or linear alkyl group having 1 to 18 carbon atoms; is a branched or straight-chain carbonyl having 2 to 18 carbon atoms, saturated or partially unsaturated In a preferred embodiment, the poly(c) is In the mer, m+n is 1 to 30, more preferably 1 to 20, and most preferably 1 to 15. In an alternative preferred embodiment, m ranges from 1 to 9 and n ranges from 0 to 6. Or m is in the range of 0 to 5, and n is in the range of 3 to 10. In some embodiments, m ranges from 1 to 5, where n is equal to zero, or n ranges from 4 to 10. where m is equal to zero.

[0040] In the above, carbonyl refers to alkylcarbonyl, alkenylcarbonyl, or the like as defined below. alkynyl and alkynylcarbonyl.

[0041] As shown in the examples of this application, fluids having fairly low molecular weights can be stabilized according to the present invention. Other structurally similar fluids with significantly lower molecular weights still have a viscoelastic effect. The applicants do not wish to be bound by any scientific theory. Although not desirable, the combination of a fairly small alkyl chain and a specific number of ethylene oxide units Certain structural motifs in fluids such as mercury are not suitable for stabilizing fungal spores. , would have the opposite effect. Surprisingly, this behavior is It is not observed when the alkyl chain is combined with a certain number of propylene oxide units. Therefore, in another preferred embodiment, in the polymer of c), m is equal to zero. said at least one ethoxylated organic liquid having a molecular weight (MW) of 190 mass units or more; More preferably, 205 mass units or more, even more preferably 220 mass units or more, e.g. For example, at least 235 mass units.

[0042] A person skilled in the art can define which liquids fall within the scope of the present invention, but according to c) above The ethoxylated and / or propoxylated organic liquids may be polyethylene glycols, e.g. For example, Pluriol E300 (polyethylene glycol-300); Alcohols, e.g. Atplus 245 (alcohol ethoxylate), Berol 050 (linear C12-C16 ethoxylated alcohol, 3EO), Berol 260 ( C9-C11 ethoxylated alcohol, 4EO), Ecosurf EH3 (triethylene Glycol-monooctyl Ether), Lucramul L03 (C12-C18 Ethylene glycol-monooctyl ether) ethoxylated alcohol, 3EO), Lucramul L05 (C12-C18 ethoxylated alcohol, 3EO), Alcohol, 5EO), Lutensol AO3 (C13-15-branched and linear Ethoxylated Alcohol, 3EO), Lutensol AO7 (C13-15-branched and linear ethoxylated alcohol, 7EO), triethylene glycol monobutyl ether ethers; mono- / di-polyethylene oxide ethers, e.g., Tetraglyme ethylene glycol diether); mono- / polyethylene oxide ether-ester, For example, Arlatone TV (sorbitol heptaoleate, 40EO), n-butyl L-Diglycoacetate, Tween 20 (Ethoxylated Sorbitol Monolaurate, 20EO), Tween-80 (ethoxylated sorbitol monooleate, 20EO) , Tween-85 (ethoxylated sorbitol monooleate, 20EO); ethoxy Alkamuls A (polyethylene glycol monooleate) Radiasurf 7402 (polyethylene glycol-200 monooleate ), Radiasurf 7423 (Polyethylene glycol-400 monolaurate) Mono- / di-polyethylene oxide esters, e.g. Radiasurf 7442 (poly triethylene glycol-400 dioleate); polypropylene glycol, e.g. dipropylene glycol Propylene glycol; propoxylated alcohols, such as Dowanol DPM (dipropoxylated propylene glycol monomethyl ether); mono- / di-polypropylene oxide , for example dipropylene glycol dimethyl ether; mono / polypropylene oxide ether Teresters, such as dipropylene glycol methyl ether acetate; propoxyl Mono- and diesters of polypropylene oxide, e.g. propylene glycol Alcohol diacetate; Alcohol propoxylate-ethoxylate, e.g. Atlas G -5002L (Alcohol Propoxylate-Ethoxylate), Lucramul H OT 5902 (Alcohol Propoxylate-Ethoxylate), Propoxy Carboxylate Silylates-ethoxylates; carboxylic acid propoxylates-ethoxylate ethers, e.g. For example, Leofat OC0503M (fatty acid, propoxylated-ethoxylated, capped) from the group consisting of end-capped methyl fatty acids, propoxylated-ethoxylated, end-capped methyl It is preferable that the fluorine-containing compound is selected from the group consisting of fluorine-containing compounds.

[0043] In another preferred embodiment, and in addition to the above, ethoxylated alcohol butyl Carbitol, butyl cellosolve, hexyl cellosolve, methoxytriglycol and Propyl cellosolve is not within the scope of the liquid according to c). Surprisingly, certain liquids as defined herein increase the storage stability of fungal spores. In other words, the glycerol present in the liquid formulation according to the invention is suitable for The fungal spores present in the culture medium are more effective at retaining the bacteria for a given period of time compared to fungal spores present in different formulations or in pure form. Later showing improved germination rates.

[0044] Unless otherwise indicated, the term "%" as used throughout this application is by weight (wt.). Regarding %.

[0045] In the context of the present invention, "improved germination rate" refers to the germination of dormant fungal structures or organs, preferably fungal This refers to the rate at which fungal spores germinate, at least two weeks after the production of said spores, at the end of the cooling period. After completion of the procedure, the germination rate is determined to be a dormant fungal structure or organ, e.g., a fungal germination rate of 100-200%. None of the other spores had a germination rate at least 10% higher than that of identically treated spores ("control spores"). High, preferably at least 20%, more preferably at least 30% or 40% higher, and most preferably at least 50% higher. In other words, "improved germination rate" at least 110% of the germination rate of control spores by at least 2 weeks after production of the spores; Preferably at least 120%, more preferably at least 130% or at least 1 By this we mean a germination rate of at least 40%, and most preferably at least 150% or more. Preferably, said improved germination rate continues for at least 3 months, more preferably at least 4 months after production. months, most preferably at least 6 months, e.g. at least 8 months, at least 10 months; or even remain visible or even increase for up to 12 months or more. Thus, the germination rate of the spores treated according to the invention is 3 times higher than that of the control spores 3 months after the production of said spores. In another preferred embodiment, the germination rate is at least 200% of that of the control. The germination rate is at least 300% or less than the germination rate of the control spores six months after the production of said spores. In this context, the germination rate is at least 400%, and most preferably at least 500%. The % germination rate indicates the ability of the seed to still germinate after a given period of time. It means the percentage of spores that can germinate. Methods for measuring the germination rate are well known in the art. For example, spores are spread on the surface of an agar medium, and the percentage of spores that develop mycelia is After incubation at the appropriate growth temperature, the chromosome size is determined microscopically (Oliveira et al., A protocol for determination of conidial viability of the fungal entomopathogens Beauveria bassiana and Metarhizium anis opliae from commercial products. Journal of Microbiological Methods 119; pp: 44- 52, and references therein).

[0046] In certain embodiments, the present invention provides: 0.1 to 40%, preferably 2.5 to 30%, most preferably 5 to 25%, e.g. 1 0-20% fungal spores, up to 99.9%, preferably 70-97.5%, most preferably 75-95%, e.g. 80-90% of an ethoxylated and / or propoxylated organic liquid as defined above, 0-10%; preferred 0-8%, most preferred 0.1-5% of a surfactant (e.g., Dispersants and emulsifiers); 0-10%, preferably 0-7%, more preferably 0.5-5% of a rheology modifier , e.g. fumed silica, attapulgite; 0-5%, preferably 0-3%, most preferably 0.1-0.5% of each of the following antifoaming agents: Inhibitors, dyes The present invention provides a liquid formulation comprising:

[0047] Unless otherwise defined, the term "alkyl" refers to a saturated straight-chain or branched hydrocarbon group, e.g. (C1-C18)-, (C1-C6)-, or (C1-C4)-alkyl. Examples: Methyl, ethyl, propyl, 1-methylethyl, butyl, etc.

[0048] Examples (but not limited to): (C1-C6)-alkyl, such as methyl, ethyl , propyl, 1-methylethyl, butyl, 1-methylpropyl, 2-methylpropyl, 1 , 1-dimethylethyl, pentyl, 1-methylbutyl, 2-methylbutyl, 3-methylbutyl Tyl, 1,1-dimethylpropyl, 1,2-dimethylpropyl, 2,2-dimethylpropyl , 1-ethylpropyl, hexyl, 1-methylpentyl, 2-methylpentyl, 3-methyl pentyl, 4-methylpentyl, 1,1-dimethylbutyl, 1,2-dimethylbutyl, 1,3-Dimethylbutyl, 2,2-Dimethylbutyl, 2,3-Dimethylbutyl, 3,3- Dimethylbutyl, 1-ethylbutyl, 2-ethylbutyl, 1,1,2-trimethylpropyl 1,2,2-trimethylpropyl, 1-ethyl-1-methylpropyl and 1-ethyl 2-Methylpropyl. Unless otherwise defined, the term "alkenyl" refers to an unsaturated alkyl group containing at least one double bond. A straight chain or branched hydrocarbon group, such as (C2-C18)-, (C2-C6)- or (C 2-C4)-Alkenyl. Examples: ethenyl, 1-propenyl, 3-butenyl, etc. Examples (but not limited to): (C2-C6)-alkenyl, such as ethenyl, 1 -propenyl, 2-propenyl, 1-methylethenyl, 1-butenyl, 2-butenyl, 3 -butenyl, 1-methyl-1-propenyl, 2-methyl-1-propenyl, 1-methyl- 2-propenyl, 2-methyl-2-propenyl, 1-pentenyl, 2-pentenyl, 3- Pentenyl, 4-pentenyl, 1-methyl-1-butenyl, 2-methyl-1-butenyl, 3-Methyl-1-butenyl, 1-methyl-2-butenyl, 2-methyl-2-butenyl, 3 -Methyl-2-butenyl, 1-methyl-3-butenyl, 2-methyl-3-butenyl, 3- Methyl-3-butenyl, 1,1-dimethyl-2-propenyl, 1,2-dimethyl-1-propenyl propenyl, 1,2-dimethyl-2-propenyl, 1-ethyl-1-propenyl, 1-ethyl 2-propenyl, 1-hexenyl, 2-hexenyl, 3-hexenyl, 4-hexenyl 5-hexenyl, 1-methyl-1-pentenyl, 2-methyl-1-pentenyl, 3- Methyl-1-pentenyl, 4-methyl-1-pentenyl, 1-methyl-2-pentenyl, 2-Methyl-2-pentenyl, 3-Methyl-2-pentenyl, 4-Methyl-2-pentenyl 1-methyl-3-pentenyl, 2-methyl-3-pentenyl, 3-methyl-3-pentenyl Thenyl, 4-methyl-3-pentenyl, 1-methyl-4-pentenyl, 2-methyl-4- Pentenyl, 3-methyl-4-pentenyl, 4-methyl-4-pentenyl, 1,1-dimethyl 1,1-dimethyl-3-butenyl, 1,2-dimethyl-1-butenyl 1,2-dimethyl-2-butenyl, 1,2-dimethyl-3-butenyl, 1,3-dimethyl 1,3-dimethyl-2-butenyl, 1,3-dimethyl-3-butenyl 2,2-dimethyl-3-butenyl, 2,3-dimethyl-1-butenyl, 2,3-dimethyl 2,3-dimethyl-3-butenyl, 3,3-dimethyl-1-butenyl 3,3-dimethyl-2-butenyl, 1-ethyl-1-butenyl, 1-ethyl-2-butenyl Butenyl, 1-ethyl-3-butenyl, 2-ethyl-1-butenyl, 2-ethyl-2-butenyl 2-ethyl-3-butenyl, 1,1,2-trimethyl-2-propenyl, 1-ethyl 1-methyl-2-propenyl, 1-ethyl-2-methyl-1-propenyl, and 1 -Ethyl-2-methyl-2-propenyl. Unless otherwise defined, the term “alkoxy” (alkyl-O—) refers to an oxygen atom (—O— Alkyl groups attached to the scaffold via a (C1-C18)-, (C1-C6)- or or (C1-C4)-alkoxy. Examples: methoxy, ethoxy, propoxy, 1-methyl ethyl ethoxy etc. Examples (but not limited to): (C1-C6)-alkoxy, such as methoxy; Ethoxy, 1-methylethoxy, butoxy, 1-methylpropoxy, 2-methylpropoxy 1,1-dimethylethoxy, pentoxy, 1-methylbutoxy, 2-methylbutoxy , 3-methylbutoxy, 1,1-dimethylpropoxy, 1,2-dimethylpropoxy, 2 ,2-Dimethylpropoxy, 1-Ethylpropoxy, Hexoxy, 1-Methylpentoxy , 2-methylpentoxy, 3-methylpentoxy, 4-methylpentoxy, 1,1-dimethyl Dimethylbutoxy, 1,2-dimethylbutoxy, 1,3-dimethylbutoxy, 2,2-dimethylbutoxy 2,3-dimethylbutoxy, 3,3-dimethylbutoxy, 1-ethylbutoxy 2-ethylbutoxy, 1,1,2-trimethylpropoxy, 1,2,2-trimethyl propoxy, 1-ethyl-1-methylpropoxy, and 1-ethyl-2-methylpropoxy Kishi. Similarly, unless otherwise defined, the terms "alkenoxy" and "alkynoxy" include Each of the alkenyl or alkynyl groups is attached to the scaffold via -O-, e.g., (C -C18)-, (C2-C6)- or (C2-C4)-alkenoxy, or respectively , (C3-C10)-, (C3-C6)- or (C3-C4)-alkynoxy.

[0049] Unless otherwise defined, the term "alkylcarbonyl" (alkyl-C(=O)-) means Alkyl groups attached to the scaffold via -C(=O), e.g. (C1-C18)-, (C1- C6)- or (C1-C4)-alkylcarbonyl. The number of C atoms is therefore , refers to the alkyl group within an alkylcarbonyl group. Similarly, unless otherwise defined, the terms "alkenylcarbonyl" and "alkynylcarbonyl" are "Carbonyl" refers to an alkenyl or alkyl group bonded to the scaffold via -C(=O), respectively. an aryl group, for example a (C2-C18)-, (C2-C6)- or (C2-C4)-alkoxy group; arylcarbonyl, or (C2-C10)-, (C2-C6)- or (C2 -C4)-alkynylcarbonyl. Thus, the number of C atoms is the same as that of the alkenylcarbonyl. The term "alkynyl" refers to an alkenyl group or an alkynyl group in an alkynylcarbonyl group, respectively. do.

[0050] Unless otherwise defined, "alkoxycarbonyl" (alkyl-OC(=O)-) The term refers to an alkyl group attached to the scaffold via -OC(=O), e.g. (C1-C1 8)-, (C1-C6)- or (C1-C4)-alkoxy-carbonyl. Thus, the number of C atoms refers to the alkyl group in the alkoxycarbonyl group.

[0051] Similarly, unless otherwise defined, the terms "alkenoxycarbonyl" and "alkynoxy" are "Dicarbonyl" refers to an alkenyl group or or alkynyl groups, for example (C2-C10)-, (C2-C6)- or (C2-C4 )-alkenoxycarbonyl, or, respectively, (C3-C10)-, (C3-C6)- or (C3-C4)-alkynoxycarbonyl. The number of C atoms is therefore: Alkenyl or alkynyl groups in alkenoxycarbonyl or alkynoxycarbonyl groups Each of them refers to a quinyl group.

[0052] Unless otherwise defined, the term "alkylcarbonyloxy" (alkyl-C(=O)- -C(=O)-O- is an alkyl group attached to the scaffold via -C(=O)-O-, e.g. (C1-C1 0)-, (C1-C6)- or (C1-C4)-alkylcarbonyloxy. Thus, the number of C atoms refers to the alkyl group in the alkylcarbonyloxy group. Similarly, unless otherwise defined, the terms "alkenylcarbonyloxy" and "alkynyl The term "carbonyloxy" refers to an alkyl group attached to the scaffold via -C(=O)-O, respectively. Alkenyl or alkynyl groups, for example (C2-C10)-, (C2-C6)- or ( C2-C4)-alkenylcarbonyloxy, or (C2-C10)-, ( It refers to (C2-C6)- or (C2-C4)-alkynylcarbonyloxy. The number of C atoms in the alkenylcarbonyloxy or alkynylcarbonyloxy group is It means an alkenyl group or an alkynyl group, respectively.

[0053] In a preferred embodiment, the composition according to the present invention is essentially free of water. , a dormant form of a living organism. Thus, they contain low concentrations of water or are essentially aqueous. The non-free formulation is the preferred formulation type for BCAs. On the other hand, certain BCAs It may also be formulated with a higher water content. When water is present, such water is primarily contained in the dried spores. This may be due to residual free water in the powder or trace amounts of water in other formulations. Therefore, a water concentration of 0 to 12% by weight, preferably 0 to 8% by weight, is possible, and this range is It falls within the definition of "essentially free of water." In other words, it is "essentially free of water." The term refers to a concentration of water in the composition of 12% or less, preferably 8% or less by weight. More preferably, the water concentration is 0 to 6% by weight, more preferably 0 to 4% by weight, e.g. For example, the range is 2 to 4% by weight. Thus, exemplary water concentrations are 2% by weight, 3% by weight, 4% by weight, %, 5% by weight, and 6% by weight.

[0054] In the liquid preparation according to the invention, the ethoxylated and / or propoxylated It is contemplated that the organic liquid may be present in a lesser amount, e.g., at least 40% by weight. is preferably present in an amount of at least 50% by weight. and / or the propoxylated organic liquid is in an amount of up to 99.9% by weight, preferably 70% to 99.9% by weight. 97.5% by weight, more preferably 75% by weight to 95% by weight, and most preferably 80% by weight to It may be present in concentrations ranging from 90% by weight.

[0055] The liquid preparation according to the invention is preferably water-miscible. The body is provided with a fluid to water ratio of 1:200, preferably 1:100, more preferably 1:5 It is shown that when combined in a ratio of 0, it results in a homogenous mixture.

[0056] In one preferred embodiment, the composition is essentially free of oil. Any liquid that is not essentially water-miscible or self-emulsifying in water, e.g., paraffin oils, fatty acid triglycerides, fatty acid monoesters, certain silicone oils, aromatic solvents, or other water-immiscible organic solvent. The term "essentially oil-free" means % by weight or less, preferably 4% by weight or less, even more preferably 3% by weight or less, and most preferably or less than 2% by weight, for example 1%, 0.1%, 0.05% by weight, or even 0. The composition of the present invention contains 0.1% by weight of oil due to the manufacturing process of its components. It cannot be excluded that the formulation contains traces of oil. It does not contain oil.

[0057] Any fungal species can be applied to the present invention. However, the fungal spores may be fungal species that have beneficial effects against, for example, or plant health promoting properties that support or promote plant growth and / or plant health. Preferably, the fungus is derived from a fungal species that acts as an accelerator. More preferably, the fungus is a filamentous fungus. It is a fungus.

[0058] Filamentous fungi, as is well known in the art, grow in a multicellular, filamentous form under most conditions. As opposed to the single-cell growth of yeast cells, which are primarily oval or elliptical in shape, In contrast, it is distinguished from yeast.

[0059] The at least one filamentous fungus has a beneficial effect on plants, such as a plant protection or plant growth promotion effect. Thus, the fungus may be any fungus that exerts the effect of the entomopathogenic fungus ( an entomopathogenic fungus, a nematode-eating fungus matophagous fungus, plant growth promoting fungi, bacterial or fungal plant pathogens The fungus may be active against plant pathogens such as fungi or fungi having herbicidal activity.

[0060] NRRL is the Agricultural Research Service Culture Collection is a collection of microorganisms for the purpose of patent procedures. International Depository Facility for the Deposit of Microbial Strains under the Budapest Treaty on the International Recognition of Deposits The National Center for Agricultural Ut ilization Research,Agricultural Research service,USDepartment of Agriculture,1 815 North university Street,Peroira,Illi Nois 61604 USA.

[0061] ATCC stands for American Type Culture Collection. Deposit of Microorganism Strains under the Budapest Treaty on the International Recognition of the Deposit of Microorganisms for the Purposes of Patent Procedure The ATCC Patent Depository, 10801 University Blvd.,Manassas,VA 10110 Have a USA address.

[0062] Only a few fungi with selective herbicidal activity are known, e.g., F2.1 Phom a macrostroma, especially strain 94-44B;F2.2 Sclerotinia minor, especially strain IMI 344141 (e.g., Agrium Advanced Technologies' Sarritor); F2.3 Colletotr ichum gloeosporioides, in particular the ATCC 20358 strain (e.g. Coll by Agricultural Research Initiatives ego (also known as LockDown); F2.4 Stagonospora atriplicis; or F2.5 Fusarium oxysporum, Different strains can be used to grow different plant species, such as the weed Striga hermonthica (Fusa rium oxysproum formae specialis strigae) is active against

[0063] Exemplary species of fungi that support, promote, or stimulate plant growth / plant health are E2.1 Talaromyces flavus, especially strain V117b; E2.2 Tricho Derma atroviride, especially strain CNCM I-1237 (e.g., Agra uxine, Esquive® WP from FR), International Application No. PCT / IT2 008 / 000196, strain SC1, strain no. V08 / 002387, strain no. NMI number V08 / 002388, strain number NMI number V08 / 002389, strain number NM I number V08 / 002390, LC52 strain (e.g., Agrimm Technolog Sentinel from ies Limited), kd strains (e.g., Andermat t-Gro from Biocontrol), and / or the LUI32 strain (e.g. Tenet from Agrimm Technologies Limited);E2. 3 Trichoderma harzianum, in particular, ITEM strain 908 or T -22 (e.g. Trianum-P from Koppert); E2.4 Myroth verrucaria, in particular the AARC-0255 strain (e.g., Valencia DiTera® from Sigma-Aldrich Biosciences; E2.5 Penicillin illium bilaii, in particular the ATCC 22348 strain (e.g., Acceler JumpStart® from BioAg, and / or strain ATCC 20851;E2.6 Pythium oligandrum, especially strain DV74 or strain M1 (ATCC 38472; e.g., Pol yversum);E2.7 Rhizopogon amylopogon (e.g. (contained in Myco-Sol from Helena Chemical Company) ;E2.8 Rhizopogon fulvigleba (e.g., Helena C (included in Myco-Sol from Hemical Company);E2.9 Tr Ichoderma harzianum, especially TSTh20 and KD strains, especially Plan Eco-T, or strain 1295, from t Health Products, ZA -22;E2.10 Trichoderma koningii;E2.11 Glo mus aggregatum;E2.12 Glomus clarum;E2.13 Glomus deserticola;E2.14 Glomus etunica tum;E2.15 Glomus intraradices;E2.16 Glom us monosporum;E2.17 Glomus mosseae;E2.18 Laccaria bicolor;E2.19 Rhizopogon luteo lus;E2.20 Rhizopogon tinctorus;E2.21 Rhi zopogon villosulus;E2.22 Scleroderma cep a;E2.23 Suillus granulatus;E2.24 Suillus punctatapies;E2.25 Trichoderma virens, esp. strain GL-21; and strain E2.26 Verticillium albo-atru m (formerly V. dahliae ), especially strain WCS850 (CBS 276.92; e.g. , Dutch Trig from Tree Care Innovations);E2. 27 Trichoderma viride, e.g., strain B35 (Pietr et al., 1999). 93, Zesz.Nauk.AR w Szczecinie 161:125-13 7) and E2.28 Purpureocillium lilacinum (formerly 251 strains (formerly known as Paecilomyces lilacinus) (AGA L 89 / 030550; see, e.g., Bayer CropScience Biolog BioAct from ics GmbH).

[0064] In a more preferred embodiment, a fungus having a beneficial effect on plant health and / or growth is The strains were Talaromyces flavus, strain VII7b; Trichoderma harzianum KD strain or the strain in the product Eco-T (Plant Healt h Products, SZ);Myrothecium verrucaria, especially AARC-0255 strain; Penicillium bilaii, ATCC22348 strain ; and Pythium oligandrum, strain DV74 or M1 (ATCC 38472);Trichoderma virideB35 strain;Trichoderm atroviride strain CNCM I-1237; and Purpureocil lium lilacinum (formerly Paecilomyces lilacinus The strains were selected from 251 strains (AGAL 89 / 030550), also known as AGAL 89 / 030550.

[0065] In an even more preferred embodiment, the beneficial effect on plant health and / or growth is The fungal strains that carry the gene are Penicillium bilaii ATCC 22348 and Tri Choderma viride, e.g., strain B35, Trichoderma atr oviride, CNCM I-1237 strain and Purpureocillium l ilacinum (formerly known as Paecilomyces lilacinus) The strains were selected from 251 strains (AGAL 89 / 030550).

[0066] Bactericidal fungi include, for example, A2.2 Aureobasidium pullula ns, especially blastospores of strain DSM14940; A2.3 Aureobasidium pullulans, especially the blastospores of strain DSM 14941 or strains DSM 14940 and A2.9 Scleroderma ci It is a trinum.

[0067] Fungi active against fungal pathogens include, for example, B2.1 Coniothyrium mi nitans, in particular the CON / M / 91-8 strain (accession no. DSM-9660; e.g., Contans from yer CropScience Biologics GmbH (registered trademark); B2.2 Metschnikowia fructicola, in particular NRRL Y-30752 strain; B2.3 Microsphaeropsis ochr ace, especially strain P130A (ATCC deposit 74412); B2.4 Mu scodor albus , specifically strain QST 20799 (accession no. NRL30547 ); B2.5 Trichoderma harzianum rifai, especially KRL-A G2 strain (also known as T-22 strain, / ATCC 208479, e.g., PLAN TSHIELD T-22G, Rootshield®, and BioWork ks, TurfShield from the US) and T39 strain (Makhteshim, U Trichodex® from S.; B2.6 Arthrobotrys d actyloides;B2.7 Arthrobotrys oligospora; B2.8 Arthrobotrys superba;B2.9 Aspergill flavus, especially the NRRL 21882 strain (e.g., A. flavus from Syngenta fla-Guard®) or AF36 strain (e.g., Arizona Cot ton Research and Protection Council, US AF36);B2.10 Gliocladium rosea(Clonostac hys rosea f. rosea), especially Adjuvant 321U strain from s Plus, Xue (Efficacy of Clonostac hys rosea strain ACM941 and fungicide se ed treatments for controlling root tot c complex of field pea, Can Jour Plant Sci 8 3(3): 519-524) nsen DF et al. Development of a biocontrol a gent for plant disease control with spec ial emphasis on the near commercial fung al antagonist Clonostachys rosea strain 'IK726';Australas Plant Pathol. 2007;36: 95-101), 88-710 strain (WO2007 / 107000), CR7 strain (WO 2015 / 035504) or the CRrO, CRM and CRr2 strains (WO201710 9802); B2.11 Phlebiopsis (or Phleb ia or Peniophora) gigantea, especially strain VRA 1835 (ATC C 90304), VRA 1984 strain (DSM16201), VRA 1985 strain (D SM16202), VRA 1986 strain (DSM16203), FOC PG B20 / 5 strain (IMI390096), FOC PG SP log6 strain (IMI390097) , FOC PG SP log5 strain (IMI390098), FOC PG BU3 strain ( IMI390099), FOC PG BU4 strain (IMI390100), FOC PG 410.3 shares (IMI390101), FOC PG 97 / 1062 / 116 / 1 .1 share (IMI390102) FOC PG B22 / SP1287 / 3.1 share (IM I390103), FOC PG SH1 strain (IMI390104) and / or FOC PG B22 / SP1190 / 3.2 strain (IMI390105) (Phlebi opsis products are available from e.g. Verdera and FIN. PG-Agromaster® from e-nema, DE, PG-Fu ngler®, PG-IBL®, PG-Poszwald (trademark) and Rotex (registered trademark); B2.12 Pythium oligandr um, especially the DV74 or M1 strains (ATCC 38472; e.g. Biopreparation ty,CZ from Polyversum);B2.13 Scleroder ma citrinum;B2.14 Talaromyces flavus, especially V strain 117b; B2.15 Trichoderma asperellum, especially Isa strain ICC 012 or SKT-1 from Kumiai Chemical ECO-HOPE® from Cal Industry), T34 strain (e.g. , ASPERELLO® from Biobest Group NV, and T34 BI by Biocontrol Technologies SL,ES OCONTROL(registered trademark));B2.16 Trichoderma atrovi ride, especially the CNCM I-1237 strain (e.g., E. coli from Agrauxine, FR squive® WP), SC1 strain (International Application No. PCT / IT2008 / 00 0196), strain 77B (Andermatt Biocontrol T77 from the same company), strain number V08 / 002387, strain NMI number V08 / 002388, strain NMI number V08 / 002389, strain NMI number V08 / 002390, strain LC52 (e.g. For example, Sentine from Agrimm Technologies Limited l), LUI32 strain (e.g., Agrimm Technologies Limited d), ATCC 20476 (IMI 206040), and T11 strains (IMI352941 / CECT20498), SKT-1 strain (FERM P-1651 0), SKT-2 strain (FERM P-16511), SKT-3 strain (FERM P-17 021);B2.17 Trichoderma harmatum;;B2.18 T richoderma harzianum, in particular the KD strain and the T-22 strain (e.g., Ko Trianum-P from ppert), TH35 strain (e.g., Mycontrol Root-Pro, DB 103 strain (e.g., T-Gro 7456);B2.19 Trichoderma virens(Gl iocladium virens), especially the GL-21 strain (e.g. , SoilGard by Certis,US);B2.20 Trichoderma viride, especially strain TV1 (e.g. Trianum-P by Koppert), B 35 strains (Pietr et al., 1993, Zesz.Nauk.AR w Szczecin ie 161:125-137);B2.21 Ampelomyces quisqu alis, especially the AQ 10 strain (e.g., A Q 10 (registered trademark); B2.22 Arkansas fungus 18, ARF ;B2.23 Aureobasidium pullulans, especially DSM1494 0 strain, DSM 14941 strain or DSM 14940 strain and DSM A mixture of 14941 strains of blastospores (e.g., Botecto by bio-ferm, CH) r (registered trademark); B2.24 Chaetomium cupreum (e.g., A B2.25 Chaetomium by griLife TM globosum (e.g. Rivadiom by Rivale); B2.26 C Ladosporium cladosporioides, especially strain H39 (Stich (by ting Dienst Landbouwkundig Onderzoek) ;B2.27 Dactylaria candida;B2.28 Dilophos phora alopecuri (e.g. Twist Fungus);B2.29 Fusarium oxysporum, especially strain Fo47 (e.g. Natural P Fusaclean by Lannt Protection);B2.30 Glyoc ladium catenulatum (synonym: Clonostachys rose a f.catenulate), especially strain J1446 (e.g., Prestop (registered trademark); B2.31 Lecanicillium leca nii (formerly known as Verticillium lecanii), especially Conidia of strain KV01 (e.g., Vertalec by Koppert / Arysta) were (registered trademark);B2.32 Penicillium vermiculatum;; B2.33 Trichoderma gamsii (formerly T.viride), esp. strain ICC080 (IMI CC 392151 CABI, e.g. AGROBIOSO BioDerma by L DE MEXICO,SADE CV);B2.3 4 Trichoderma polysporum, especially strain IMI 206039 (e.g. For example, BinaB Bio-Innovation AB, Sweden b TF WP);B2.35 Trichoderma stromaticum (e.g. For example, Tricovab by Ceplac, Brazil);B2.36 Tsuk amurella paurometabola, especially strain C-924 (e.g., Hebe rNem®); B2.37 Ulocladium oudemansii, In particular, the HRU3 strain (e.g., Botry-Zen by Botry-Zen Ltd, NZ) (registered trademark));B2.38 Verticillium albo-atrum (hereafter Previously, V. dahliae), especially strain WCS850 (CBS 276.92; e.g., Tr Dutch Trig by ee Care Innovations);B2.39 Muscodor roseus, especially strain A3-5 (Accession No. NRR L 30548);B2.40 Verticillium chlamydospor ium;B2.41 Trichoderma asperellum ICC 012 strain and Trichoderma gamsii strain ICC 080 (e.g., Ba BIO-TAM® from Yer CropScience LP, US (Products known to be effective against Simplicillium lanosonide) B2.42 eum and B2.43 Trichoderma fertile (e.g., BAS F. products from TrichoPlus).

[0068] In a preferred embodiment, the biocide having fungicidal activity is Coniothyrius m minitans, especially the CON / M / 91-8 strain (accession no. DSM-9660) pergillus flavus, strain NRRL21882 (from Syngenta) la-Guard®) and AF36 strain (Arizona C otton Research and Protection Council, US available from ); Gliocladium roseum strain 321U, strain ACM941, IK726 strain, 88-710 strain (WO2007 / 107000), CR7 strain (WO201 5 / 035504);Gliocladium catenulatum strain J1446; Phlebiopsis (or Phlebia or Peniophora) giga ntea, especially VRA 1835 strain (ATCC 90304) and VRA 1984 strain (D SM16201), VRA 1985 strain (DSM16202), VRA 1986 strain (D SM16203), FOC PG B20 / 5 strain (IMI390096), FOC PG SP log 6 strains (IMI390097), FOC PG SP log 5 strains (IM I390098), FOC PG BU3 strain (IMI390099), FOC PG B U4 strain (IMI390100), FOC PG 410.3 strain (IMI39010101 ), FOC PG 97 / 1062 / 116 / 1.1 shares (IMI390102), FOC PG B22 / SP1287 / 3.1 strain (IMI390103), FOC PG S H1 strain (IMI390104), FOC PG B22 / SP1190 / 3.2 strain (IM I390105) (from Verdera and FIN as Rotstop® Available from e-nema, DE as PG-Agromaster®, PG-F ungler®, PG-IBL®, PG-Poszwald® available under the trademark Rotex®; Pythium oliguana ndrum, DV74 or M1 strain (ATCC 38472) (Biopreprat y, available from CZ as Polyversum); Talaromyces fla vus, strain VII7B; Ampelomyces quisqualis, especially AQ 1 0 strain (available as AQ 10® from CBC Europe, Italy) ;Gliocladium catenulatum (synonym: Clonostachys s rosea f. catenulate) J1446 strain, Cladosporiu M cladosporioides, e.g., strain H39 (Stichting Dien st Landbouwkundig Onderzoek), Trichode rma virens (also known as Gliocladium virens), especially GL-21 strains (e.g. Certis, SoilGard by US), Trichod Erma atroviride CNCM I-1237, 77B, and LU132 strains or strain SC1 (having accession number CBS 122089), Trichoderma harzianum T-22 strain (e.g., Andermatt Biocontrol) or Trianum-P from Koppert), Trichoderma asper ellum strain SKT-1 (having accession number FERM P-16510) or strain T34 , Trichoderma viride B35 strain and Trichoderma as perelloides JM41R (accession number NRRL B-50759) can be.

[0069] In a more preferred embodiment, the fungal species having fungal activity is Coniothyrius m minitans, especially the CON / M / 91-8 strain (accession no. DSM-9660) (P rophyta, DE, available as Contans®; Gliocl Gliocadium roseum strain 321U, ACM941 or IK726; ladium catenulatum J1446 strain; Trichoderma vir ens (also known as Gliocladium virens) strain GL-21. The fungal species is also preferably Coniothyrium minitans. sCON / M / 91-8 strain (accession number DSM-9660) or Gliocladium catenulatum J1446 strain or Trichoderma atrovir ide CNCM I-1237 strain or Trichoderma viride strain B3 It could be 5.

[0070] Among fungicidal fungi, the genus Trichoderma, especially Trichoderma v Particularly preferred are the species Trichoderma iride and Trichoderma atroviride. These include Trichoderma atroviride strain CNCM I-1237. Trichoderma atroviride SC1 strain (accession number CBS 1220 89), WO 2009 / 116106 and U.S. Pat. No. 8,431,120 (from Bi-PA); Trichoderma atroviride strain 77B; Tr ichoderma atroviride LU132 strain; Trichoderma v Particularly preferred are Trichoderma atro viride CNCM I-1237 strain and Trichoderma viride It is the B35 strain.

[0071] The fungal species may be an entomopathogenic fungus.

[0072] Fungi active against insects (entomopathogenic fungi) include C2.1 Muscodor albicans bus, specifically strain QST 20799 (accession no. NRRL 30547); C2.2 Mu scodor roseus, especially strain A3-5 (accession no. NRRL 30548); C2 .3 Beauveria bassiana, in particular strain ATCC 74040 (e.g. Naturalis® from Intrachem Bio Italia; GHA strain (accession number ATCC 74250; see, e.g., Laverlam International BotaniGuard Es and Myc from ional Corporation otrol-O); ATP02 strain (accession number DSM 24665); PPRI 5339 strains (e.g. BroadBand® from BASF); strain PPRI 7315, R444 strain (e.g., Bb-Pro from Andermatt Biocontrol) tec), IL197, IL12, IL236, IL10, IL131, IL116 strains ( Jaronski, 2007. Use of Entomopathogenic F ungi in Biological Pest Management, 2007 : ISBN: 978-81-308-0192-6), Bv025 strain (e.g. , Garcia et al., Manejo Integrado de Plagas y Ag roecologia (Costa Rica) No. 77);BaGPK Strains: ICPE 279 and CG 716 (Novozymes BoveMax® from; C2.4 Hirsutella citrif ormis; C2.5 Hirsutella thompsonii (e.g. A Mycoh from gro Bio-tech Research Centre, IN it and ABTEC);C2.6 Lecanicillium lecanii strains (formerly known as Verticillium lecanii), especially KV Conidia of strain 01 (Mycotal® from Koppert / Arysta and and Vertalec®), strain DAOM198499 or DAOM21659 6 strains; C2.9 Lecanicillium muscarium strain (formerly Vert icillium lecanii strains), especially VE 6 / CABI (=IMI) 268 317 / CBS102071 / ARSEF5128 strain (e.g., Koppert et al. Mycotal; C2.10 Metarhizium anisopliae var acridum, e.g. GreenGuard by Becker Unde isolate ARSEF324 or isolate IMI 330189 ( ARSEF7486; e.g., Biological Control Product C2.11 Metarhizium brun neum, e.g., Cb 15 strain (e.g., ATTRACAP (registered trademark) from BIOCARE). C2.12 Metarhizium anisopliae, e.g., E SALQ 1037 strain (e.g., Metalril® SP Organic strain E-9 (e.g., from Metalril® SP Organic) , M206077, C4-B (NRRL 30905), ESC1, 15013- 1 (NRRL 67073), 3213-1 (NRRL 67074), and C2009 1, C20092, and F52 strains (DSM3884 / ATCC 90448; e.g., Bayer CropScience Bio 1020 and Novozyme s Met52) or ICIPE 78;C2.15 Metarhizium robertsii 23013-3 (NRRL 67075);C2.13 Nom uraea rileyi;C2.14 Paecilomyces fumosoro seus (new: Isaria fumosorosea), especially Apopka 97 strain ( Available as PreFeRal from Certis, USA), Fe9901 (Nat (available as NoFly from the U.S.A.), ARSE F 3581, ARSEF 3302, ARSEF 2679 (ARS Collect ion of Entomopathogenic Fungal Cultures, Ithaca, USA), IfB01(China Center for Type Culture Collection CCTCC M2012400), ESALQ 1296, ESALQ1364, ESALQ1409(ESALQ:University y of Sao Paulo(Piracicaba,SP,Brazil)), CG 1228(EMBRAPA Genetic Resources and Biote chnology(Brasilia,DF,Brazil)), KCH J2(Dym arska et al., 2017;PLoS one 12(10)):e0184885), H IB-19, HIB-23, HIB-29, HIB-30 (Gandarilla-Pa Checo et al., 2018; Rev Argent Microbiol 50:81-8 9), CHE-CNRCB 304, EH-511 / 3 (Flores-Villega s et al., 2016; Parasites & Vectors 2016 9:176 d oi:10.1186 / s13071-016-1453-1), CHE-CNRCB 303, CHE-CNRCB 305, CHE-CNRCB 307 (Gallou et al., 2016; fungal biology 120(2016)414-423), EH -506 / 3, EH-503 / 3, EH-520 / 3, PFCAM, MBP, PSMB1 (National Center for Biololgical Control , Mexico; Castellanos-Moguel et al., 2013; Revista Mexicana De Micologia 38:23-33, 2013), RC EF3304 (Meng et al., 2015; Genet Mol Biol.2015 Ju l-Sep; 38(3):381-389), PF01-N10 (CCTCC No. M207088), CCM 8367 (Czech Collection of Mi croorganisms, Brno), SFP-198 (Kim et al., 2010; Wi ley Online: DOI 10.1002 / ps.2020), K3 (Yanag awa et al., 2015; J Chem Ecol. 2015; 41(12): 11 8-1126), CLO 55 (Ansari Ali et al., 2011; PLoS One .2011;6(1):e16108.DOI:10.1371 / journal.po ne.0016108), IfTS01, IfTS02, IfTS07 (Dong et al., 2 016 / PLoS ONE 11(5):e0156087.doi:10.1371 / journal.pone.0156087), P1 (Sun Agro Biotec h Research Centre, India), If-02, If-2.3, I f-03 (Farooq and Freed, 2016; DOI:10.1016 / j .bjm.2016.06.002), Ifr AsC (Meyer et al., 2008; J. Invertebr.Pathol.99:96 - 102.10.1016 / j.ji p.2008.03.007), PC - 013 (DSMZ 26931), P43A, P CC (Carrillo - Perez et al., 2012; DOI 10.1007 / s112 74 - 012 - 1184 - 1), Pf04, Pf59, Pf109 (KimJun et al., 2 013; Mycobiology 2013 Dec;41(4):221 - 224), FG340 (Han et al., 2014; DOI:10.5941 / MYCO.2014.42 .4.385), Pfr1, Pfr8, Pfr9, Pfr10, Pfr11, Pfr12 (Angel - Sahagun et al., 2005; Journal of Insect S cience), Ifr531 (Daniel and Wyss, 2009; DOI 10.1111 / j.1439 - 0418.2009.01410.x), IF - 110 6 (Insect Ecology and Biocontrol Laborato ry, Shanxi Agricultural University), I9602 、I7284 (Hussain et al., 2016, DOI:10.3390 / ijms170 91518) I03011 (US Patent 4618578) CNRCB1( National Control Reference Center Biological (CNRCB),Colima,Mexico),SCAU-I FCF01 (Nian Market, 2015; DOI:10.1002 / ps.3977) PF 01-N4(Engineering Research Center of Bio Logical Control,SCAU,Guangzhou,PRChina ) Pfr-612(Institute of Biotechnology(IB- FCB-UANL), Mexico, Pf-Tim, Pf-Tiz, Pf-Hal f-Tic(Chan-Dome 2013,DOI:10.5897 / AJMR1 2.493);C2.15 Aschersonia aleyrodis;C2.16 Beauveria brongniarti(Andermatt Bi ocontrol AG ofBeaupro);C2.17 Conidiobolu s obscurus;C2.18 Virulent entomophthora (Ecomic Vector);C2.19 Lagenidium g iganteum;C2.20 Metarhizium flavoviride;C 2.21 Mucor haemelis(BioAvard from In). dore Biotech Inputs & Research);C2.22 Pa ndora delphacis;C2.23 Sporothrix insect rum (e.g., Sporothrix Es from Biocerto, BR);C2. Contains 24 Zoophtora radicans.

[0073] In a preferred embodiment, the insecticidal fungal strain is C2.3 Beauveria bassiana ATCC74040 strain; GHA strain (accession number ATCC74250); strain ATP02 (accession number DSM 24665); strain PPRI 5339; strain PPRI 73 15 strain, R444 strain, IL197 strain, IL12 strain, IL236 strain, IL10 strain, IL13 strain 1, IL116; BaGPK; ICPE 279, CG 716; C2.6 Lecanicillium lecanii (formerly Verticillium le canii), especially the conidia of strain KV01, strain DAOM198499, or DAOM216596 strain; C2.9 Lecanicillium muscari um (formerly Verticillium lecanii) VE 6 strains / CABI (= IMI) strain 268317 / strain CBS102071 / strain ARSEF5128; C2.10 Metarhizium anisopliae var acridum ARSE Strain F324 or isolate IMI 330189 (ARSEF7486); C2.11 M etarhizium brunneum Cb 15 strain; C2.12 Metarhi Zium anisopliae, e.g., strain ESALQ 1037, strain E-9, M206 077, C4-B (NRRL 30905), ESC1, and 15013-1 (NR RL 67073), strain 3213-1 (NRRL 67074), strain C20091, and strain C2 0092 strain, F52 strain (DSM3884 / ATCC 90448) or ICIPE 78 strains; C2.14 Paecilomyces fumosoroseus (new: Is aria fumosorosea) Apopka 97 strains, Fe9901 strains, ARS EF 3581, ARSEF 3302, ARSEF 2679, IfB01 ( China Center for Type Culture Collection CCTCC M2012400), ESALQ1296 strain, ESALQ1364 strain, E SALQ1409 strain, CG1228 strain, KCH J2 strain, HIB-19 strain, HIB-23 strain strain, HIB-29 strain, HIB-30 strain, CHE-CNRCB 304 strain, EH-511 / 3 strains, CHE-CNRCB 303 strains, CHE-CNRCB 305 strains, CHE-CNR CB 307, EH-506 / 3, EH-503 / 3, EH-520 / 3, PF CAM strain, MBP strain, PSMB1 strain, RCEF3304 strain, PF01-N10 strain (CCT CC No. M207088), CCM 8367 strain, SFP-198 strain, K3 strain, CL O55 strain, IfTS01 strain, IfTS02 strain, IfTS07 strain, P1 strain, and If-02 strain , If-2.3, If-03, Ifr AsC, and PC-013 (DSMZ 26 931), P43A strain, PCC strain, Pf04 strain, Pf59 strain, Pf109 strain, FG340 strain, Pfr1 strain, Pfr8 strain, Pfr9 strain, Pfr10 strain, Pfr11 strain, Pfr12 strain , Ifr531 strain, IF-1106 strain, I9602 strain, I7284 strain, I03011 strain ( Patent US 4618578), CNRCB1 strain, SCAU-IFCF01 strain, PF01-N4 strain, Pfr-612 strain, Pf-Tim strain, Pf-Tiz strain, Pf-Hal strain strains and Pf-Tic. strains; and C2.16 Beauveria brongnia rtii (e.g., Beaup from Andermatt Biocontrol AG) ro) are selected.

[0074] In a more preferred embodiment, the insecticidal fungal strain is C2.3 Beauver Ia bassiana ATCC74040 strain; GHA strain (accession number ATCC74250 ); ATP02 strain (registration number DSM 24665); PPRI 5339 strain; PPRI strain 7315 and / or strain R444;C2.6 Lecanicillium le canii (formerly known as Verticillium lecanii), Conidia of strains KV01, DAOM198499, or DAOM216596; C2.9 Lecanicillium muscarium (formerly Verticillium m lecanii), especially VE 6 strains / CABI (=IMI) 268317 strains / CB S102071 strain / ARSEF5128 strain; C2.10 Metarhizium an isopliae var acridumARSEF324 or isolate IMI 3 30189(ARSEF7486);C2.11 Metarhizium brunn eumCb 15 strains;C2.12 Metarhizium anisopliaeES ALQ 1037, E-9, M206077, C4-B (NRL 30905) , strain ESC1, strain 15013-1 (NRL 67073), strain 3213-1 (NRL 6 7074), C20091 strain, C20092 strain, F52 strain (DSM3884 / ATCC 90448) or ICIPE 78 strain; C2.14 Paecilomyces f umosoroseus (New: Isaria fumosorosea) Apopka 97 and Fe9901, as well as C2.16 Beauveria brongn iartii (e.g., Bea from Andermatt Biocontrol AG) upro).

[0075] The fungal microorganism is furthermore a strain of the species Isaria fumosorosea. preferable.

[0076] The preferred strains of Isaria fumosorosea are Apopka 97, Fe9 901, ARSEF 3581, ARSEF 3302, ARSEF 2679, IfB 01(China Center for Type Culture Collect ion CCTCC M2012400), ESALQ1296, ESALQ1364, ESALQ1409, CG1228, KCH J2, HIB-19, HIB-23, HI B-29, HIB-30, CHE-CNRCB 304, EH-511 / 3, CHE-C NRCB 303, CHE-CNRCB 305, CHE-CNRCB 307, EH- 506 / 3, EH-503 / 3, EH-520 / 3, PFCAM, MBP, PSMB1, RCEF3304, PF01-N10 (CCTCC No. M207088), CCM 8367, SFP-198, K3, CLO 55, IfTS01, IfTS02, If TS07, P1, If-02, If-2.3, If-03, Ifr AsC, PC-01 3(DSMZ 26931), P43A, PCC, Pf04, Pf59, Pf109, F G340, Pfr1, Pfr8, Pfr9, Pfr10, Pfr11, Pfr12, If r531, IF-1106, I9602, I7284, I03011 (U.S. Patent 4618 578), CNRCB1, SCAU-IFCF01, PF01-N4, Pfr-612, Selected from the group consisting of Pf-Tim, Pf-Tiz, Pf-Hal, and Pf-Tic.

[0077] The Isaria fumosorosea strains were Apopka 97 and Fe990 Most preferably, it is selected from 1. A particularly preferred strain is APOPKA97.

[0078] Particularly preferred are insect pathogenic fungi of the genus Metarhizium. The genus Hrizium consists of several species that have been recently reclassified (see See Bischoff et al., 2009; Mycologia 101(4):512-530. ). Members of the genus Metarhizium include M.pingshaense, M.ani sopliae, M. robertsii, and M. brunneum (these four are Me tarhizium anisopliae complex), M. acridum , M.majus, M.guizouense, M.Lepidiotae, M.Glo bosum and M. rileyi (formerly known as Nomuraea rileyi Among these, M. anisopliae, M. robertsii, M. More preferred are M. brunneum, M. acridum and M. rileyi, while Of these, M. brunneum is most preferred.

[0079] Particularly preferred exemplary strains of Metarhizium include Metarhizium acridum ARSEF324 (product GreenGuard by BASF) or Isolate IMI 330189 (ARSEF7486; e.g., Biological Green Muscle by Ontrol Products);Metarhiz Ium brunneum Cb 15 strain (e.g., ATTRACA from BIOCARE) P®), or F52 strain (DSM3884 / ATCC90448; e.g., BIO 1020 and Novozymes by Bayer CropScience Metarhizium anisopliae complex strain ESALQ 1037 or ESALQ E-9 strains (both of which are Metalril® W P Organic origin), M206077 strain, C4-B strain (NRRL 30905), Strains ESC1, 15013-1 (NRRL 67073), and 3213-1 (NRRL 67074), strain C20091, strain C20092, or strain ICIPE 78. Most preferred The most common is a fungus that mainly infects beetle larvae and is originally Otiorhynchus sulcatus. The isolate F52 (also known as Met52) was developed for the control of locusts and is commercially available for locust control. The commercially available products based on the F52 isolate are ARSEF324, which is commonly used. This is a subculture of the isolated strain F52 and is included in the following culture collections: Julius Kuhn-Institute for Biological Control (formerly BBA), Darmstadt, Germany: [as Ma43]; HRI, UK: [275-86 (acronym V275 or KVL 275)]; KVL Denma rk [KVL 99-112 (Ma 275 or V 275)]; Bayer, Germany many[DSM 3884];ATCC,USA[ATCC 90448];USDA , Ithaca, USA [ARSEF 1095]. Granules and emulsions based on this isolate were Potential concentrates have been developed by several companies and are used in nursery foliage and soft fruit applications. The orange-spotted weevil, other beetles (Coleoptera), and the insects on ornamental plants in greenhouses. For use against thrips and the American long-horned stink bug in lawns. For E Registered in the USA and North America (US and Canada).

[0080] Beauveria bassiana is produced in large quantities and is used to control whiteflies, thrips, and algae. Used to control a wide variety of insect pests, including aphids and weevils. Preferred strains of Ia bassiana include ATCC 74040 strain; GHA strain (recipient). Accession number ATCC74250); ATP02 strain (accession number DSM 24665); PPRI 5339 strain; PPRI 7315 strain, IL197 strain, IL12 strain, IL236 strain, IL 10, IL131, IL116, Bv025; BaGPK; ICPE 279 strain CG 716; strain ESALQPL63, strain ESALQ447, and strain ESALQ14 32 strain, CG1229 strain, IMI389521 strain, NPP111B005 strain, Bb-14 7 strains. Beauveria bassiana strain is ATCC 74040 Most preferably, the fungus includes the fungus strain GHA (Accession No. ATCC 74250). 18. The liquid formulation according to claim 1, wherein the species is a nematicidally active fungus.

[0081] Nematicidally active fungal species include D2.1 Muscodor albus, especially QST 20 strain 799 (accession number NRRL 30547); D2.2 Muscodor roseu s, especially strain A3-5 (accession number NRRL 30548); D2.3 Purpureoc illium lilacinum (formerly Paecilomyces lilacinum us), especially P. lilacinum strain 251 (AGAL 89 / 0 30550; e.g., Bayer CropScience Biologics Gm bH), 580 strains (BIOSAT (registered trademark) by Laverlam), WP (ATCC No. 38740), product BIO-NEMATON (registered trademark) T. Stanes and Company Ltd.) Varsha Bioscience and Technology Incorporated strains from Nicosia Pvt Ltd., products BIOICONEMA® (Nico strain in Orgo Maures, India, product NEMAT® (Ba strains in Illagro Agro Tecnologia Ltda, Brazil, and the product SPECTRUM PAE L (registered trademark) (Promotora Technology strains in S. ica Industrial, SADE CV, Mexico; D 2.4 Trichoderma koningii;D2.5 Harpospori um anguillullae;D2.6 Hirsutella minnesot ensis;D2.7 Monacrosporium cionopagum;D2. 8 Monacrosporium psychrophilum;D2.9 Myro thecium verrucaria, in particular the AARC-0255 strain (e.g., Vale DiTera™ from nt Biosciences);D2.10 Paecilomy ces variotii, strain Q-09 (Quimia, MX, Nemaquim (registered) D2.11 Stagonospora phaseoli (e.g., Sy ngenta);D2.12 Trichoderma lignorum, especially T L-0601 strain (e.g., Myc from Futureco Bioscience, ES otric);D2.13 Fusarium solani, Fs5 strain;D2.14 Hirsutella solani;D2.15 Monacrosporium d rechsleri;D2.16 Monacrosporium gephyropa gum;D2.17 Nematoctonus geogenius;D2.18 N ematoctonus leiosporus;D2.19 Neocosmospo ra vasinfecta;D2.20 Paraglomus sp, especially Para glomus brasilianum;D2.21 Pochonia chlamy dosporia (also known as Vercillium chlamydosporium) catenulata (IMI SD 187; e.g., T he National Center of Animal and Plant H health (CENSA),KlamiC from CU);D2.22 Stagono spora heteroderae; D2.23 Meristacrum ast erospermum and D2.24 Duddingtonia flagrans Includes.

[0082] In a more preferred embodiment, the fungal strain having nematicidal effect is Purpureoci Plilacinum, especially strain Plilacinum 251 (AGAL 89 / 030550);Harposporium anguillullae;Hirsu tella minnesotensis;Monacrosporium ciono pagum;Monacrosporium psychrophilum;Myrot hecium verrucaria, strain AARC-0255; Paecilomyce s variotii; Stagonospora phaseoli(Syngen (commercially available from TA); and Duddingtonia flagrans spores. is selected from.

[0083] In an even more preferred embodiment, the fungal strain having nematicidal effect is Purpure ocillium lilacinum, especially P. lilacinum strain 251 (AGA L 89 / 030550); and Duddingtonia flagrans spores Most preferably, the fungal strain having nematicidal activity is selected from the group consisting of Purpureococcus cerevisiae, illium lilacinum species, specifically P. lilacinum strain 251. .

[0084] Fungal microorganisms that produce spores and act as biological control agents and / or plant growth promoters on a suitable substrate according to methods known in the art or as described herein. For example, by submerged fermentation or solid-state fermentation, e.g., as described in WO2005 / 012478 or The devices and methods disclosed in WO1999 / 057239 may be used to culture or is fermented.

[0085] Microsclerotia (e.g., Jackson and J aronski (2009). Production of microscler otia of the fungal entomopathogen Metarh izium anisopliae and their potential for use as a biocontrol agent for soil-inha biting insects;Mycological Research 113, Certain fungal propagules, such as those from the genus 'Salmonella' (see pp. 842-850), are grown by liquid fermentation techniques. Although the dormant structures or organs according to the present invention can be produced by solid-state fermentation, Solid-state fermentation techniques are well known in the art (for an overview, see Gowtham, an et al., 2001.Appl Mycol Biotechnol (1), p.305 -352).

[0086] After fermentation, the fungal spores can be separated from the substrate. The substrate on which the fungal spores are present is preferably The microbial or fungal spores may be dried after separation, e.g., by freezing. Drying can be achieved by drying, vacuum drying or spray drying. Methods are well known in the art and include fluidized bed drying, spray drying, vacuum drying and freeze drying. Conidia can be dried in two stages: first, for conidia produced by solid-state fermentation, The conidia-covered culture substrate was then dried, and the conidia were harvested from the dried culture substrate. This gives a pure conidial powder, which can then be stored or formulated. It is then further dried using vacuum drying or freeze drying.

[0087] The liquid preparations according to the invention contain surfactants, rheology modifiers, antifoaming agents, antioxidants and and dyes.

[0088] Nonionic and / or anionic surfactants are commonly used in agricultural chemicals. Possible non-ionic surfactants are polyethylene oxide, Poly(ethylene glycol)-poly(propylene oxide) block copolymers, branched or linear alcohol poly(ethylene glycol) Ethylene glycol ether, fatty acid or fatty alcohol with ethylene oxide and / or or reaction products with propylene oxide, further branched or linear alkyl ethoxylates and alkylaryl ethoxylates (wherein polyethylene oxide-sorbitan Among the above examples, the selection is made from the group of fatty acid esters. The resulting class may optionally be phosphated and neutralized with a base. or alkyl phosphoric acid and alkyl aryl sulfonic acid or alkyl aryl phosphoric acid Alkali metal, alkaline earth metal and ammonium salts of the acids are preferred. A further preferred group of surfactants or dispersing aids are the alkali metal salts of polystyrene sulfonates. Metal, alkaline earth metal and ammonium salts, salts of polyvinylsulfonic acid, alkylnaphthalene salts, Salts of phthalenesulfonic acid, salts of naphthalenesulfonic acid-formaldehyde condensation products, Salts of condensation products of phthalenesulfonic acid, phenolsulfonic acid and formaldehyde, and salts of lignosulfonic acid.

[0089] Rheology modifiers are also known as thickeners, anti-caking agents, viscosity modifiers or structurants. and may be added to the formulations of the invention, for example to prevent (irreversible) precipitation. The rheology control agents are preferably derived from minerals. , providing long-term stability when the formulation is in stationary or storage conditions. The hydrophilic and hydrophobic fumed and precipitated silica particles, bentonite, heptagonal Gelling including kuttolite, laponite, attapulgite, sepiolite, and smectite From gelling clays or hydrophobic / organophilic modified bentonite The rheology modifier in the liquid preparation according to the present invention is selected from the group consisting of: The suitable range of the regulator is 0 to 10%, preferably 0 to 7%, more preferably 0.5 to 5%. Includes.

[0090] Unless otherwise defined, % in this application means % by weight.

[0091] To disperse a silica or clay thickener in a given fluid, methods known in the art are used. As discussed above, high shear mixing is desirable to form the gel.

[0092] The leading global producer of fumed hydrophilic or hydrophobized silica is Evoni k (trade name Aerosil®), Cabot Corporation (trade name Cab-O-Sil®, Wacker Chemie (HDK product range) , Dow Corning, and OCI (Konasil®). Another class of effective rheology modifiers are precipitated silicas, the major global producers being Evon ik (trade name Sipernat® or Wessalon®), R hodia (Tixosil) and PPG Industries (Hi-Sil) be.

[0093] Another suitable class of rheology modifiers are the clay thickeners. In general, they are finely divided layered silicates that can be effective thickeners for a wide range of applications. They are typically used in either their non-hydrophobized or hydrophobized form. To make them dispersible in solvents, the clay surface is usually treated with a quaternary ammonium salt. These modified clays are known as organic modified clay thickeners. Alcohol or water of a molecular weight can be used as an activator. Examples of rheology modifiers for the syrup include smectite, bentonite, hectorite, attapulgite, and sorbitol. These include rugite, sepiolite or montmorillonite clays.

[0094] Preferred rheology modifiers (b) are, for example, Bentone® 38 and S Organically modified hectorite clays such as D3, Bentone® 34, SD1 and Organically modified bentonite clays such as SD2, organically modified bentonite clays such as Pangel® B20 Hydrophilic silica such as sepiolite, Aerosil® 200, Aerosil® Hydrophobized silica such as R972, R974 and R812S, Attage and attapulgite such as I.L.50.

[0095] Another suitable example of a rheology modifier is modified hydrogenated castor oil (trihydroxystearin ) based organic rheology modifiers, or Thixcin® R and Thix and organic derivatives of castor oil such as atrol® ST.

[0096] Physical Properties of Selected Rheology Modifiers [Table 1] TIFF2024123076000004.tif154152

[0097] In a preferred embodiment, the concentration of the rheology modifier is 0 to 10% by weight, for example 1 to 7 or In particular, the concentration of the rheology modifier is 0, 0.5, 1, 1.5 , 2, 2.5, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 or 9% by weight, essentially a biological control. It depends on the physical properties of the agent as well as the physical properties of the carrier liquid. The concentration of the rheology modifier may also depend on the biocontrol agent.

[0098] Antifoaming agents may be added to the formulation to prevent foaming upon dilution with water. Antifoaming agents are e.g. paraffin oil, vegetable oil, silicone oil (e.g. S from Solvay). ilcolapse 411, Silcolapse 454, Silcolapse 482; Silfoam SC1132, Silfoam SC13 from Wacker 2; Xiameter ACP-0100 from Dow), or water-based silicone oil Emma ulsion (e.g., SAG30, SAG1572 / Momentive, Silcola pse 426R、Silcolapse 432 / Solvay;Silfar SE 4 / Wacker;Antifoam 8830 / Harcros Chemicals In a preferred embodiment, the concentration of the defoaming agent is 0 to 0.5% by weight, for example, 0.1 to 0. In particular, the concentrations of the defoamer are in the range of 0, 0.1, 0.2, 0.3, 0.4 or 0.5% by weight or any value therebetween.

[0099] Antioxidants may be added to the formulation to prevent or slow down the oxidative degradation process. Suitable antioxidants include, for example, tert.-butylhydroxyquinone (TBHQ), buty Butylhydroxyanisole (BHA), Palmitic acid Ascorbyl phosphate, tocopheryl acetate, ascorbyl stearate or carotenoids Groups (e.g., β-carotene) or gallates (e.g., ethyl gallate, propyl gallate These are ethyl gallate, octyl gallate, and dodecyl gallate.

[0100] Dyes that may be used include inorganic pigments, such as iron oxide, titanium oxide, and Prussian blue, as well as organic dyes such as alizarin dyes, azo dyes and metal fluorescein dyes. Phthalocyanine dyes are included.

[0101] In a different aspect, the present invention relates to a liquid composition comprising a liquid preparation according to the present invention.

[0102] The present invention also relates to a method for controlling phytopathogenic fungi, insects and / or nematodes in or on plants. Methods for growing plants, enhancing plant growth, or improving plant health The method includes the step of increasing plant yield or root growth by using the liquid preparation or liquid composition according to the present invention. An effective amount of the compound is administered to a plant or to a site on which a plant is growing or intended to grow. This includes application to areas where

[0103] The term "plant health" generally refers to various aspects of a plant that are not related to the control of pests or plant pathogens. For example, advantageous properties that may be mentioned are improved crop properties. , including: emergence, crop yield, protein content, oil content, starch content, More developed root systems, improved root growth, improved root size retention, improved root Efficacy, improved stress tolerance (e.g. against drought, heat, salt, UV, water, cold) , reduced ethylene (reduced production and / or suppression of reception), increased tillering, plant height Increased vegetative growth, larger leaf blades, smaller dead basal leaves, stronger tillers, more green Leaf color, pigment content, photosynthetic activity, and lower input requirements (e.g. fertilizer or water), fewer seeds, more productive tillers, earlier flowering, earlier grain maturity, less No plant lodging (lodging), increased shoot growth, enhanced plant vigor, increased plant standing and earlier, better germination.

[0104] Improved plant health preferably refers to improved plant characteristics including: Yield, more developed root system (improved root growth), improved root size retention, improved Improved root availability, increased tillering, increased plant height, larger leaf blades, fewer Less dead basal leaves, stronger tillers, greener leaf colour, more photosynthetic activity, more productive tillers , enhanced plant vigor, and increased plant stand.

[0105] In the context of the present invention, improved plant health is particularly preferably characterized by crop yield, more developed root system, , improved root growth, improved root size maintenance, improved root availability, increased tillering The term "improved plant traits" refers to improved plant characteristics selected from the group consisting of increased plant growth, increased plant fertility, and increased plant height.

[0106] The effect of the compositions according to the invention on plant health as defined herein is This can be determined by comparing plants grown under the same conditions, thereby The plant parts are treated with a liquid preparation according to the invention and other parts of the plant are treated with a liquid preparation according to the invention. Instead, the other portion is not treated at all or is treated with a plastic preparation. Treated with Sebo (i.e., application without any active ingredients (i.e., does not contain the liquid preparation according to the invention, such as those described herein, application).

[0107] The liquid preparations according to the invention can be applied in the form of seed coating, soil drenching and / or direct in-furrow application. The application may be in any desired manner, such as in the form of an intrathecal and / or foliar spray, It can be applied either pre-emergence, post-emergence, or both. The product may be seeds, plants, or harvested fruits and vegetables, or the soil in which the plants are growing. Or to the soil where growth is desired (the location where the plants are grown). Methods include, for example, immersion, spraying, atomizing, irrigation, etc. , evaporation, dusting, atomization, scattering, foaming, painting, application, spraying, watering (drench ing) and drip irrigation.

[0108] All plants and plant parts can be treated according to the invention. All plants and plant parts, e.g. desirable and undesirable wild plants or crop plants. "Naturally occurring crop plants" is understood to mean any plant, plant or organism that is naturally occurring.

[0109] Plants which may be treated according to the invention include the following major crop plants: corn, dandelion, ... seeds, alfalfa, cotton, sunflower, Brassica oilseeds, e.g. Brass ica napus (e.g., canola, rapeseed), Brassica rapa, B. juncea (e.g., (field) mustard) and Brassica caraway inata, Arecaceae sp. (e.g., oil palm, coconut), rice, Wheat, sugar beet, sugar cane, oats, rye, barley, millet and sorghum , triticale, flax, nuts, grapes and vines, and various plant taxa. Various fruits and vegetables, such as Rosaceae sp. (e.g. fruits, such as apples and pears, Also stone fruits, such as apricots, cherries, almonds, plums, peaches, and berries, such as strawberries, raspberries, red and black currants and gooseberries), Ribesioidae sp., Juglandaceae sp., Betulaceae sp., Ana cardiaceae sp., Fagaceae sp., Moraceae sp. , Oleaceae sp. (e.g. olive trees), Actinidaceae sp. , Lauraceae sp. (e.g., avocado, cinnamon, camphor), Musac eae sp. (e.g. banana trees and plantations), Rubiaceae s p. (e.g., coffee), Theaceae sp. (e.g., tea), Stercu liceae sp., Rutaceae sp. (e.g. lemon, orange, mandarin) , grapefruit); Solanaceae sp. (e.g. tomatoes, potatoes, peppers -, pepper, eggplant, tobacco), Liliaceae sp., Compositae sp. (e.g. lettuce, artichoke, chicory root, endive or chicory Coley (including common chicory), Umbelliferae sp. (e.g. carrots, parsley, celery and celeriac), Cucurbitaceae sp. (including e.g. cucumber, gherkin, pumpkin, watermelon, gourd and melon) (e.g. leeks and onions), Crucifera e sp. (e.g. white cabbage, red cabbage, broccoli, cauliflower, etc.) Cabbage, bok choy, kole rabi, radish, horseradish, cress, Chinese cabbage), Leguminosae sp. (e.g. peanuts, peas, lentils and beans) melanogaster (e.g., Phaseolus vulgaris and Broad bean), Chenopodiaceae sp. (e.g., : Swiss chard, fodder beet, spinach, beetroot), Linaceae s p. (e.g., Cannabeacea sp.), Cannabeacea sp. (e.g., Taima), Malv aceae sp. (e.g., okra, cocoa), Papaveraceae (e.g. , poppy), Asparagaceae (e.g., asparagus); turf, Lawn, grass and Stevia rebaudiana Useful and ornamental plants for gardens and woodlands, including (Amplexicaule rebaudiana), In both cases genetically modified versions of these plants.

[0110] Crop plants are cultivated by traditional breeding and optimization methods or by biotechnological and genetic engineering techniques. The plant may be obtained by a conventional method or a combination of these methods. Transgenic plants, which can or are protected by plant variety property rights. Plants may consist of seeds, seedlings, and young (immature) plants. It should be understood to mean all stages of development up to the mature plant. and all parts and organs of plants below ground, such as shoots, leaves, flowers and roots. Examples include leaves, needles, stalks, stems, etc. tems), flowers, fruiting bodies, fruits and seeds, as well as tubers, roots and rhizomes. Parts also include harvested plants or harvested plant parts, as well as vegetative propagation material and livestock. Includes propagation material (e.g. seedlings, tubers, rhizomes, cuttings and seeds).

[0111] The present invention relates to the preparation of plants and plant parts using said liquid preparation or a composition comprising said liquid preparation. The treatment with the method may be carried out by conventional treatment methods, for example, by immersion, spraying, evaporation, atomization, scattering, By painting, injection and in the case of propagation materials, especially seeds, one or more coatings The compound is applied directly or to the surrounding, environment or storage space by applying This is carried out by

[0112] As already mentioned above, according to the invention it is possible to treat all plants and their parts. In a preferred embodiment, wild plant species and plant cultivars, or hybrids or Those obtained by conventional biological propagation methods such as protoplast fusion, as well as those In a further preferred embodiment, the gene is obtained by genetic engineering methods. Transgenic plants and plant cultivars may be grown, if appropriate, by conventional methods (genetically modified "Parts" or "plant parts" are treated in combination with the plant itself (organisms that have been cultivated in the wild) and their parts. The term is explained above. The present invention relates to each commercially conventional cultivar or is particularly preferably used to treat plants of the cultivars in use. If a species has new properties ("traits") and can be developed using conventional breeding, mutagenesis or recombinant DNA techniques, The term "plants" should be understood to mean plants obtained by the cultivation of plants, including cultivars, varieties, and the like. , biotype or genotype.

[0113] Transgenic plants or plant cultivars (genetically engineered plants) which are preferably treated according to the invention (obtained by) have been genetically modified to give these plants particularly advantageous and useful properties. This includes any plant that has received genetic material that confers a trait ("trait"). Examples of such characteristics include It is believed to promote better plant growth, increased tolerance to high or low temperatures, drought or water or soil Increased tolerance to soil salinity levels, improved flowering performance, easier harvesting, accelerated ripening, Higher yields, higher quality and / or higher nutritional value of the harvested products, The further advantage of such properties is better shelf life and / or processability of the resulting product. A particularly highlighted example is the increased resistance of plants to insect and microbial pests. against insects, arachnids, nematodes, mites, slugs and snails, and against plants, Toxins formed by Bacillus thuringiensis (e.g. Genes CryIA(a), CryIA(b), CryIA(c), CryIIA, CryI IIA, CryIIIB2, Cry9c, Cry2Ab, Cry3Bb and CryIF and combinations thereof) to toxins produced in plants by genetic material from It also increases the plant's resistance to pesticides, such as systemic acquired resistance (SAR), systemin, Phytoalexins, elicitors and resistance genes and corresponding expressed proteins The protection of plants against phytopathogenic fungi, bacteria and / or viruses is achieved by the use of proteins and toxins. Increased resistance and, furthermore, the use of certain herbicidally active compounds, e.g., imidazolinones, sulfonamides, phenylurea, glyphosate, phosphinothricin (e.g., "PAT") genes) The gene conferring the desired trait of interest may also be expressed in the transgenic plant. The transgenic plants may be present in combination with each other in a transgenic plant. are important crop plants, e.g. cereals (wheat, rice, triticale, barley, rye , oats), corn, soybeans, potatoes, sugar beets, sugarcane, tomatoes, Peas and other types of vegetables, cotton, tobacco, oilseed rape and fruit plants (fruit apple , pears, citrus fruits and grapes), especially corn, soybeans, wheat Emphasis is placed on wheat, rice, potato, cotton, sugarcane, tobacco and oilseed rape. Particular emphasis is placed on the traits of insects, arachnids, nematodes, amphioxus and snails. The increase in plant resistance to

[0114] Furthermore, the present invention relates to a method for the preparation of a compound which is useful as a plant protection agent or for improving plant vitality and / or plant health. The present invention relates to the use of a liquid preparation or a liquid composition according to the present invention for promoting

[0115] The following examples illustrate the invention in a non-limiting manner.

[0116] material and method Carrier Fluid List: [Table 2] TIFF2024123076000006.tif181168 EXAMPLES

[0117] Example I (P. lilacinum) Add 3 g of P. lilacinum strain 251 pure spore powder to the formulation vessel using a sterile spoon. I with dispersion tool for the Ultra Turrax 12 mL of fluid was transferred to each formulation container. and dispersed for 1 minute at 3000 rpm using an Ultra Turrax tube drive control. After 30 seconds, the direction was changed. 2.8 mL of this solution was added to four sample bottles (Wheaton serum Transfer the sample to a vial (type I) with minimal headspace and secure it with a crimp neck cap. After sealing with a Macherey-Nagel N type 13, all the samples were The sample bottle was transferred to an incubator set at 30°C and stored for a predetermined period of time.

[0118] At regular intervals, samples were withdrawn from the storage site and analyzed for spore viability. The original samples were thoroughly homogenized. Aliquots of 0.25 g or 250 μL of each sample were Transfer to a 50 mL Falcon tube. Use a sterile aqueous solution containing 2% Tween 80. Fill the tube to 25 g with 10% ethanol and homogenize by vortexing to perform the first dilution step (1 This dilution was further diluted and used to spot onto agar plates. Use.

[0119] For the evaluation of spore germination rates, multiple automated dilutions (pipetting robot, 96-well plate) were used. Prepare a 1:30,000 dilution based on the 1:100 dilution achieved by the ELISA kit (rate). Then, a 12 x 12 cm agar plate was taken and, using an automated 12-channel pipette, Spot 10 samples with 5 μL of each sample. Wait until the liquid is absorbed into the agar and then place the agar plate. Transfer the plate to an incubator and incubate at 25°C for 17 hours. Place under the microscope. Randomly select one area per spot and place the Record the number of germinated and non-germinated spores. At least 200 spores per sample should be evaluated. If necessary, count more than one area per spot.

[0120] The spore viability results are shown in Table I. [Table 3]

[0121] Discussion: From the results shown in Table I, it was found that all fluids had good spore viability after storage. It becomes clear that the spore viability immediately after the preparation of the sample (1st day) was , is generally high, often 80% or more, and often even 90% or more. Certain fluids not falling within the range showed a rapid decline in spore viability even one day after sample preparation. and shows an even more rapid decline even after storage under the specified conditions (Table I, entry BreakThru S240 has a preferential effect on host fungal spores. Under the given test conditions, BreakThru S 240 (Table I, entry 33) provided ~77% spore viability after February storage and ~77% after July storage. Some examples according to the invention provide ~7% after 2 months or 3 months of storage, respectively. Fluids that exhibit spore viability of about 53% or greater after months of storage are selected. In most cases, about 80% More than 100% spore viability was detected (Table I, entries 1, 7, 10, 11, 13, 15, 1 6, 18, 21, 26, 29). Exceptional spore survival rates were observed for selected fluids over a 30 This was found even after storage at 4°C for 7 months (Table I, entries 25, 27, and 32).

[0122] Example II (Isaria fumosorosea) Method 1: Add 1.5 g of Isaria fumosorosea pure spore powder to a sterile spoon. Dispersion for the formulation container (Ultra Turrax) using 13.5 mL of fluid was transferred to an IKA Type DT-20 mixing vessel with a tool. was added to each formulation container, and the mixture was rotated at 3000 rpm using the Ultra Turrax tube drive control. The solution was dispersed for 1 minute at 30 seconds and then the direction was changed. 2.8 mL of the solution was added to four sample bottles ( Wheaton serum vial (Type I) and centrifuge the cells with minimal headspace. Sealed with a limp neck cap (Macherey-Nagel N type 13) After that, all the sample bottles were transferred to an incubator set at 30°C and incubated for a specified period of time. Saved for a while.

[0123] At regular intervals, samples were withdrawn from the storage site and analyzed for spore viability. The original samples were thoroughly homogenized. Aliquots of 0.25 g or 250 μL of each sample were Transfer to a 50 mL Falcon tube. Use a sterile aqueous solution containing 2% Tween 80. Fill the tube to 25 g with 10% ethanol and homogenize by vortexing to perform the first dilution step (1 This dilution was further diluted and used to spot onto agar plates. Use.

[0124] For the evaluation of spore germination rates, multiple automated dilutions (pipetting robot, 96-well plate) were used. A 1:15,000 dilution based on the 1:100 dilution achieved by the 1:100 dilution rate was prepared. After this, a 12 x 12 cm agar plate was taken and each was diluted with water using an automated 12-channel pipette. Ten times, 5 μL of sample was spotted. After all the liquid was soaked into the agar, the agar plate was was incubated at 23° C. for 16 hours.

[0125] Method 2: Add 0.5 g of Isaria fumosoresea pure spore powder to a sterile spoon. The 24.5 mL of fluid was transferred to an Erlenmeyer flask using an Ultra-Turrax ( The mixture was dispersed at 3,000 rpm for 1 minute using an IKA (Type T 25 D). Then, 2.0 mL was transferred into 20 sample bottles (Wheaton serum vials, Type I). ,Leaves almost no head space,Crimped neck cap (Macherey-Na The sample bottles were then sealed using gel type N 13). After that, all the sample bottles were kept at 30°C. The cells were then transferred to a designated incubator and stored for a designated period of time.

[0126] At regular intervals, samples were withdrawn from the storage site and analyzed for spore viability. The original samples were thoroughly homogenized for the purpose of the present study. Aliquots of 0.5 g of each sample were then added to 100 mL of The mixture was transferred to an Erlenmeyer flask. 0.1% Break Thru® S240 (Evo Fill the flask to 50 g with a sterile aqueous solution containing A magnetic stirrer (Thermo Fisher Scientific: Cimar ec™) at 750 rpm for at least 15 minutes to complete the first dilution step (1 A 1:100 dilution was achieved, which was used for further dilutions.

[0127] All samples were thoroughly mixed in 0.1% Break Thru S240. These samples were not mixed at all, nor were they mixed at all. o-wett (Kwizda Agro GmbH) and / or small amounts (knife chips ) Metaupon (registered trademark)-OMT (LEUNA Tenside GmbH) was also added to the aqueous solution.

[0128] After homogenization, 1 mL was transferred to a 1.5 mL tube and centrifuged at 14,000 rpm for 15 minutes. (Thermo Fisher Scientific, Type Megafu ge 8R). The supernatant (=upper phase) was discarded using a pipette. 0.1% Neo-wet Fill the tube to 1 mL with sterile aqueous solution containing t and vortex. The mixture was homogenized by.

[0129] A flow cytometry-based method was used to assess fungal viability.

[0130] The spore viability results are shown in Table II. [Table 4]

[0131] Discussion: Immediately after preparation (day 1), the spore viability is generally high and is often comparable to that of the negative standard. Butylcarbitol and Ca were used as a substitute for the butylcarbitol (i.e., not according to the present invention). Except for rbitol (Table II, entries 1 and 2), the results are over 90%. Examples (Table 2, entries 6 / 6a, 7 / 7a, 13 / 13a, 14 / 14a, 16 / 16a ) Both methods for the determination of spore viability provide comparable results. Among the examples according to the invention, after one month of storage (Table II, entries 3-7, 9-12, 1 4, 16, -1-20) or 7 months after storage at 30°C (Table 2, entries Fluids showing spore survival rates of approximately 50% or more were selected. can be.

[0132] Example III (Beauveria Bassiana) 1.5g of Beauveria Bassiana pure spore powder using a sterile spoon Dispersion tool for the drug product container (Ultra Turrax) The 13.5 mL of fluid was then transferred to an IKA Type DT-20 mixing vessel with a Add to each formulation container and rotate at 3000 rpm for 1 min using the Ultra Turrax tube drive control. The solution was dispersed for 1 min and then the direction was changed after 30 s. 2.8 mL of the solution was added to four sample bottles (Wh The serum was transferred to a clean Eaton serum vial (Type I) with almost no headspace. The tube was sealed with a flat-neck cap (Macherey-Nagel N type 13). After that, all the sample bottles were transferred to an incubator set at 30°C and kept for a specified period of time. It remained.

[0133] At regular intervals, samples were withdrawn from the storage site and analyzed for spore viability. The original samples were thoroughly homogenized. Aliquots of 0.25 g or 250 μL of each sample were Transfer to a 50 mL Falcon tube. Use a sterile aqueous solution containing 2% Tween 80. Fill the tube to 25 g with 10% ethanol and homogenize by vortexing to perform the first dilution step (1 This dilution was further diluted and used to spot onto agar plates. Use.

[0134] For the evaluation of spore germination rate, multiple automated dilutions (pipetting robot, 96-well plate) were used. Prepare a 1:15,000 dilution based on the 1:100 dilution achieved by After this, a 12 x 12 cm agar plate was taken and each was diluted with water using an automated 12-channel pipette. Spot 5 μL of sample 10 times. Wait until the liquid is absorbed into the agar and then place on the agar plate. Transfer the plate to an incubator and incubate at 20°C for 17 hours. Open the plate and Place under the microscope. Randomly select one area per spot and place within the designated area. Record the number of germinated and non-germinated spores. At least 200 spores per sample should be evaluated. If necessary, count multiple areas per spot. Spore viability The results are shown in Table III. [Table 5]

[0135] Discussion: The spore viability immediately after the sample preparation (1st day) was generally high, often over 80%, and In some cases, even 90% or more. Fluids not falling within the scope of the present invention may be used to determine the storage stability under given conditions. A sharp drop in spore viability after storage is observed (Table III, entries 4 and 12). In some examples, the fluids exhibit spore viability of about 50% or more after storage at 30° C. for 3 weeks or more. selected (Table III, entries 1, 2, 3, 5, 9, 10, 14, 17). Example IV: Penicillium Bilaii 1.5g of Penicillium bilaii (ATCC 20851) pure vesicles Using a sterile spoon, pour the powder into a formulation container (Ultra Turrax). The mixture was transferred to an IKA Type DT-20 mixing vessel with a dispersion tool for the rax. 13.5 mL of each fluid was added to the formulation vessel and the UltraTurrax tube drive control was used Dispersion was performed at 3000 rpm for 1 minute, and the direction was changed after 30 seconds. After this, 2.8 mL was added to four The headspace was then transferred to a sample bottle (Wheaton serum vial, Type I) and the Almost no residue, crimp neck cap (Macherey-Nagel type N 13) and then place all sample bottles in an incubator set at 30°C. The mixture was then transferred to a centrifuge and stored for the specified period of time.

[0136] At regular intervals, samples were withdrawn from the storage site and analyzed for spore viability. The original samples were thoroughly homogenized. Aliquots of 0.25 g or 250 μL of each sample were Transfer to a 50 mL Falcon tube. Use a sterile aqueous solution containing 2% Tween 80. Fill the tube to 25 g using a vortex mixer and homogenize by vortexing. This dilution was further diluted and spotted on agar plates. Used for this purpose.

[0137] For the evaluation of spore germination rate, multiple automated dilutions (pipetting robot, 96-well plate) were used. Prepare a 1:15,000 dilution based on the 1:100 dilution achieved by After this, a 12 x 12 cm agar plate was taken and each was diluted with water using an automated 12-channel pipette. Spot 5 μL of sample 10 times. Wait until the liquid is absorbed into the agar and then place on the agar plate. Transfer the plate to an incubator and incubate at 20°C for 17 hours. Open the plate and Place under the microscope. Randomly select one area per spot and place within the designated area. Record the number of germinated and non-germinated spores. At least 200 spores per sample should be evaluated. If necessary, count more than one area per spot. The survival results are shown in Table IV. [Table 6]

[0138] Discussion: The spore viability immediately after preparation (day 1) of the samples was highly variable; in most cases, viability was The survival rate is greater than 50%, and in selected cases, even greater than 90%. Among them, selected fluids showed spore viability of about 50% or more after storage at 30°C for about three months. (Table IV, entries 1, 10, 11, 15-17). In many cases, the selected fluid The spore viability in Break-T, which was used as a control, was measured after storage at 30°C for approximately 3 months. hru S240 survival rate, i.e., about 20%. Under the conditions shown here, some The liquid is poor in supporting spore survival.

Claims

1. below a) General formula: 【Chemistry 2】 wherein X and Y are independently hydrogen, branched or straight chain alkyl having 1 to 24 carbon atoms, and branched or straight chain carbonyl having 2 to 24 carbon atoms, which may be saturated or partially unsaturated and may contain hydroxyl functionality. wherein at least one of X and Y is a branched or linear carbonyl having 2 to 24 carbon atoms, saturated or partially unsaturated, and optionally bearing a hydroxyl functionality; where m is an average number between 0 and 10; where n is an average number between 0 and 40; where m+n is not zero. b) General formula: 【Chemistry 1】 wherein a1 and a2, independently of each other, have an average value between 1 and 20, and b has an average value between 15 and 35; Or a mixture of any one of a) and b); at least one ethoxylated and / or propoxylated organic liquid present in an amount of at least 40% by weight selected from the group consisting of and fungal spores 1. An essentially water-free liquid preparation comprising:

2. 2. The liquid preparation of claim 1, wherein the ethoxylated and propoxylated organic liquids of b) are selected from the group consisting of block copolymers having an average molecular weight of about 1000 to about 3000 g / mol, a1 and a2 independently of each other have an average value of 1 to 20, and b has an average value of 15 to 35.

3. 3. The liquid preparation according to claims 1 and 2, wherein the ethoxylated and propoxylated organic liquids of b) are selected from the group consisting of block copolymers having an average molar weight of from about 1500 to about 3000 g / mol, a1 and a2 independently of each other having an average value of from 10 to 15, and b having an average value of from 20 to 30.

4. The liquid preparation according to any one of claims 1 to 3, wherein the ethoxylated and propoxylated organic liquids of b) are selected from the group consisting of block copolymers having an average molecular weight of about 2000 to about 3000 g / mol, a1 and a2 independently of one another having an average value of 3 to 16, and b having an average value of 25 to 35; and block copolymers having an average molecular weight of about 1400 to about 2200 g / mol, a1 and a2 independently of one another having an average value of 2 to 12, and b having an average value of 15 to 25.

5. The liquid preparation of claim 1, wherein in the polymer of a), X is a branched or linear alkyl having 1 to 18 carbon atoms, or a branched or linear carbonyl having 2 to 18 carbon atoms, which is saturated or partially unsaturated, and which may bear a hydroxyl functionality, and Y is hydrogen or a branched or linear alkyl having 1 to 6 carbon atoms, or a branched or linear carbonyl having 2 to 6 carbon atoms, which is saturated or partially unsaturated, and which may bear a hydroxyl functionality.

6. The liquid preparation of claim 1, wherein in the polymer of a), X is a branched or linear alkyl having 1 to 6 carbon atoms, or a branched or linear carbonyl having 1 to 6 carbon atoms, which is saturated or partially unsaturated and optionally bears a hydroxyl functionality, and y is a branched or linear alkyl having 1 to 18 carbon atoms, or a branched or linear carbonyl having 2 to 18 carbon atoms, which is saturated or partially unsaturated and optionally bears a hydroxyl functionality.

7. A liquid preparation according to any one of claims 1, 5 and 6, wherein in the polymer a), m+n is from 1 to 30.

8. A liquid preparation according to any one of claims 1 and 5 to 7, wherein in the polymer a), m+n is preferably from 1 to 20.

9. A liquid preparation according to any one of claims 1 and 5 to 8, wherein in the polymer a), m+n is preferably from 1 to 15.

10. A liquid preparation according to any one of claims 1 and 5 to 9, wherein in the polymer of a), when m is equal to zero, the molecular weight (MW) of the at least one ethoxylated organic liquid is 190 mass units or greater.

11. 11. The liquid formulation of claim 10, wherein when m is equal to zero, the molecular weight (MW) of the at least one ethoxylated organic liquid is equal to or greater than 205 mass units.

12. 12. The liquid preparation according to any one of claims 1 and 5 to 11, wherein the ethoxylated and / or propoxylated organic liquid of a) is selected from the group consisting of polyethylene oxides, ethoxylated alcohols, mono- / polyethylene oxide diethers, mono- / polyethylene oxide ether esters, ethoxylated carboxylic acids, mono- / polyethylene oxide diesters, polypropylene oxides, propoxylated alcohols, mono- / polypropylene oxide diethers, mono- / polypropylene oxide ether esters, propoxylated carboxylic acids, mono- / polypropylene oxide diesters, alcohol propoxylate-ethoxylates, carboxylic acid propoxylate-ethoxylates and carboxylic acid propoxylate-ethoxylate ethers.

13. A liquid formulation according to any one of the preceding claims, wherein the ethoxylated and / or propoxylated organic liquid is present in an amount of at least 50% by weight.

14. A liquid preparation according to any one of claims 1 to 13, which is water-miscible.

15. 15. The liquid preparation according to any one of claims 1 to 14, wherein the fungal spores are derived from a fungal species effective as a biological control agent or plant health promoter in plant protection.

16. The liquid formulation according to any one of claims 1 to 15, wherein the fungal species is an entomopathogenic fungus.

17. The liquid formulation according to any one of claims 1 to 15, wherein the fungal species is a nematicidally active fungus.

18. 18. The liquid preparation of any one of claims 1 to 17, wherein the fungal species is selected from the group consisting of Isaria fumosorosea, Penicillium bilaii, Metalhizium anisopliae, Purpureocillium lilacinum, Coniothyrium minitans, Beauveria bassiana and Clonostachys rosea.

19. A liquid preparation according to any one of claims 1 to 18, further comprising at least one substance selected from the group of surfactants, rheology modifiers, antifoam agents, antioxidants and dyes.

20. 20. The liquid formulation of claim 19, wherein the rheology modifier is selected from the group consisting of fumed (hydrophobic / hydrophilic) or precipitated silica, naturally occurring silica, attapulgite-based rheology modifiers, organically modified clays, and mixtures thereof.

21. 21. The liquid formulation according to claim 20, wherein the rheology modifier is fumed silica.

22. 14. A liquid formulation according to any one of the preceding claims comprising 0.1-40% by weight of fungal spores, up to 99.9% of at least one ethoxylated and / or propoxylated organic liquid according to any one of claims 1-13 and 0-10% by weight of at least one surfactant and / or rheology modifier.

23. A liquid composition comprising a liquid preparation according to any one of claims 1 to 22.

24. 13. A method for controlling phytopathogenic fungi, insects and / or nematodes in or on a plant, for enhancing the growth of a plant or for increasing the yield or root health of a plant, said method comprising applying to said plant or to a locus where a plant is growing or intended to grow an effective amount of a liquid preparation or liquid composition according to any of the preceding claims.

25. 13. Use of a liquid preparation or a liquid composition according to any of the preceding claims as a plant protection agent or for promoting plant vitality and / or plant health.