Water-in-oil emulsion cosmetic

By using the use of HLB to use HLB to use HLB as a silicone surfactant and a specific proportion of water phase and oil points below 5, the contradiction between cosmetics in low viscosity and stability has achieved a sense of useful use. And time stability.

CN119367208APending Publication Date: 2025-01-28SHISEIDO CO LTD
View PDF 1 Cites 0 Cited by

Patent Information

Application Number
CN202410932026.3
Authority / Receiving Office
CN · China
Patent Type
Applications(China)
Current Assignee / Owner
Priority Date
2023-07-26
Filing Date
2024-07-12
Publication Date
2025-01-28

AI Technical Summary

Technical Problem

Water-in-oil cosmetics are difficult to maintain stability while pursuing low viscosity and easy application, especially in a state without separation and single phase.

Method used

By using HLB to use HLB to be a silicon surfactant below 5, and set a specific water ratio and viscosity range, combined with specific oil scores and water distribution ratios to form an excellent oil -type emulsification structure.

Benefits of technology

The excellent sense of use of low viscosity cosmetics when applying, while ensuring good period stability of menstruation, and avoiding separation.

✦ Generated by Eureka AI based on patent content.

Smart Images

  • Figure BDA0004939993750000021
    Figure BDA0004939993750000021
  • Figure BDA0004939993750000041
    Figure BDA0004939993750000041
  • Figure BDA0004939993750000101
    Figure BDA0004939993750000101
Patent Text Reader

Abstract

[Problem] To provide a single-phase water-in-oil cosmetic which can satisfy both an excellent feeling of use and good stability over time. [Solution] A water-in-oil type emulsion cosmetic containing (A) a silicone-based surfactant having an HLB of 5 or less, (B) an oil component, and (C) water, the ratio of an aqueous phase being 50-60 mass%, and the viscosity of the cosmetic being 200-6000 mPa.s as measured at 30 DEG C using a B-type rotational viscometer.
Need to check novelty before this filing date? Find Prior Art

Description

Technical Field

[0001] The present invention relates to water-in-oil emulsified cosmetics. Background Art

[0002] Cosmetics applied directly to the skin are expected to give the skin a comfortable feeling of use such as moist, moist, and smooth when applied. Various methods have been studied to achieve such a feeling of use, but it is known that the feeling of use in cosmetics varies depending on the emulsification technology, and the most suitable emulsification technology has been studied. In such research, it is known that among water-in-oil cosmetics, cosmetics with a high ratio of water phase are excellent in being able to give a moist feeling.

[0003] In water-in-oil cosmetics, use of specific silicone-based surfactants and specific sucrose fatty acid esters as emulsifiers has been studied (for example, Patent Document 1).

[0004] In water-in-oil cosmetics, a UV absorber, which is a polar oil, is usually blended to provide a sunscreen effect. If the cosmetics are made to have a low viscosity for easy application, it tends to be difficult to maintain stability in a single-phase state without separation.

[0005] Prior art literature

[0006] Patent Literature

[0007] Japanese Patent Application Laid-Open No. 2001-89356 Summary of the invention

[0008] The present inventors surprisingly found that by adding a specific silicone surfactant to a water-in-oil type cosmetic and setting the ratio to a specific water phase, an excellent feeling during use can be achieved, and low viscosity and good stability over time can be achieved. The present invention is based on these findings.

[0009] According to the present invention, the following water-in-oil emulsified cosmetic is provided.

[0010] [1] A water-in-oil emulsified cosmetic comprising:

[0011] (A) a silicone surfactant having an HLB value of 5 or less,

[0012] (B) Oil, and

[0013] (C) Water,

[0014] The ratio of the aqueous phase is 50% to 60% by mass, and

[0015] The viscosity of the cosmetic measured at 30° C. using a B-type rotational viscometer is 200 to 6000 mPa·s.

[0016] [2] The water-in-oil emulsified cosmetic according to [1], wherein the component (A) is a polyether-modified silicone.

[0017] [3] The water-in-oil emulsified cosmetic according to [1] or [2], wherein component (A) comprises (A1) a polyether-modified silicone having a mass average molecular weight of 30,000 or more and represented by formula (a1).

[0018]

[0019] [In formula (a1), A is selected from methyl, phenyl and the general formula -C3H6O(C2H4O) p (C3H6O) q A group in the group consisting of a polyoxyalkylene group represented by R', R is a methyl group or a phenyl group, m is an integer of 50 to 1000, n is an integer of 1 to 40, the repeating units (SiR2O) and (Si RAO) are optionally arranged randomly or optionally form a segment, and the content of the polyoxyalkylene group in the polyether-modified silicone is 40% by weight or more (in the general formula, R' is a group selected from a hydrogen atom, an acyl group and an alkyl group having 1 to 4 carbon atoms, p is an integer of 5 to 50, q is an integer of 5 to 50, and the repeating units (C2H4O) and (C3H6O) are optionally arranged randomly or optionally form a segment.)]

[0020] [4] The water-in-oil emulsified cosmetic according to [3], wherein the component (A1) is PEG / PPG-19 / 19 polydimethylsiloxane.

[0021] [5] The water-in-oil emulsified cosmetic according to [3], wherein component (A) is a combination of component (A1) and component (A2), and component (A2) is a polyether-modified silicone different from component (A1).

[0022] [6] The water-in-oil emulsified cosmetic according to any one of [1] to [5], wherein component (C) contains silicone oil.

[0023] [7] The water-in-oil emulsified cosmetic according to any one of [1] to [6], wherein component (C) contains a polar oil.

[0024] [8] The water-in-oil emulsified cosmetic according to [7], wherein the amount of the polar oil blended is 1 to 20% by mass relative to the total amount of the water-in-oil emulsified cosmetic.

[0025] [9] The water-in-oil emulsified cosmetic according to any one of [1] to [8], further comprising (D) an oil-soluble film-forming agent.

[0026]

[10] The water-in-oil emulsified cosmetic according to [9], wherein the amount of component (D) is 0.5 to 20% by mass based on the total amount of the water-in-oil emulsified cosmetic.

[0027]

[11] The water-in-oil emulsion cosmetic according to any one of [1] to

[10] , which is a single-phase water-in-oil emulsion cosmetic.

[0028] According to the present invention, a low-viscosity water-in-oil cosmetic that can simultaneously satisfy an excellent feeling during use, such as a moist feeling, and good stability over time can be provided. DETAILED DESCRIPTION

[0029] The water-in-oil cosmetic of the present invention (hereinafter sometimes referred to as "cosmetics") comprises (A) a silicone surfactant having an HLB of 5 or less, (B) an oil component and (C) water, wherein the ratio of the aqueous phase is 60% by mass or more, and the viscosity of the cosmetic measured at 30°C using a B-type rotational viscometer is 200 to 6000 mPa·s.

[0030] Each component contained in the cosmetic of the present invention is described below.

[0031] (A) Silicone surfactant with HLB value of 5 or less

[0032] The cosmetic of the present invention contains (A) a silicone surfactant having an HLB (Hydrophilic-Lypophilic Balance) of 5 or less (hereinafter, sometimes referred to as component (A). The same applies to other components).

[0033] The HLB value of the component (A) is 5 or less, preferably 2-5.

[0034] Component (A) is a nonionic surfactant having a silicone structure (hydrophobic part) and a hydrophilic part in the molecule, for example, silicone-based surfactants modified with a polyether group or a polyglyceryl group, among which silicone modified with a polyether group, i.e., polyether-modified silicone, is preferred.

[0035] (A1) Polyether modified silicone

[0036] It is preferred that the component (A) contains a polyether-modified silicone represented by the formula (a1) and having a mass average molecular weight of 30,000 or more.

[0037]

[0038] [In formula (a1), A is selected from methyl, phenyl and the general formula -C3H6O(C2H4O) p (C3H6O) qA group in the group consisting of a polyoxyalkylene group represented by R', R is a methyl group or a phenyl group, m is an integer of 50 to 1000, n is an integer of 1 to 40, the repeating units (SiR2O) and (Si RAO) are optionally arranged randomly or optionally form a segment, and the content of the polyoxyalkylene group in the polyether-modified silicone is 40% by weight or more (in the general formula, R' is a group selected from a hydrogen atom, an acyl group and an alkyl group having 1 to 4 carbon atoms, p is an integer of 5 to 50, q is an integer of 5 to 50, and the repeating units (C2H4O) and (C3H6O) are optionally arranged randomly or optionally form a segment.)]

[0039] The molecular weight of such a polyether-modified silicone is not necessarily limited, but a polyether-modified silicone having a mass average molecular weight of 30,000 or more is preferred.

[0040] The component (A1) is preferably PEG / PPG-19 / 19 polydimethylsiloxane.

[0041] (A2) Polyether modified silicone

[0042] The component (A) may be a (A2) polyether-modified silicone different from the component (A1), and is preferably a combination of the component (A1) and the component (A2).

[0043] (A2) As a component, there can be listed poly(oxyethylene·oxypropylene) methylpolysiloxane copolymers, polyoxyethylene methylpolysiloxane copolymers, silicone chain branched methylpolysiloxane copolymers, alkyl chain branched polyoxyethylene methylpolysiloxane copolymers, alkyl chain·silicone chain branched polyoxyethylene methylpolysiloxane copolymers, crosslinked polyoxyethylene methylpolysiloxane, alkyl group-containing crosslinked polyoxyethylene methylpolysiloxane, and the like.

[0044] Examples of polyglycerol-modified silicone modified with a polyglyceryl group include branched polyglycerol-modified silicone, crosslinked polyglycerol-modified silicone, alkyl-containing crosslinked polyglycerol-modified silicone, and alkyl branched polyglycerol-modified silicone.

[0045] More specific examples include PEG-9 polydimethylsiloxyethyl dimethicone, lauryl PEG-9 polydimethylsiloxyethyl dimethicone, cetyl PEG / PPG-10 / 1 dimethicone, PEG-9 methyl ether dimethicone, PEG-10 dimethicone, PEG-3 dimethicone, and the like, preferably PEG-9 polydimethylsiloxyethyl dimethicone.

[0046] The amount of component (A) to be added is preferably 0.1 to 10% by mass, more preferably 0.2 to 8% by mass, and even more preferably 0.3 to 6% by mass, based on the total amount of the cosmetic.

[0047] The amount of (A1) added is preferably 0.05 to 8% by mass, more preferably 0.1 to 6% by mass, based on the total amount of the cosmetic.

[0048] The amount of (A2) added is preferably 0.05 to 8% by mass, more preferably 0.1 to 6% by mass, based on the total amount of the cosmetic.

[0049] (B) Oil

[0050] The cosmetic composition of the present invention contains (B) oil.

[0051] (B) Components include silicone oil, polar oil, and non-polar oil. In the present invention, silicone oil is not included in polar oil or non-polar oil.

[0052] The component (B) preferably contains silicone oil.

[0053] Examples of the silicone oil include dimethicone, methylphenyl polysiloxane, diphenyl dimethicone, diphenylsiloxyphenyl trimethicone, and trimethyl pentaphenyl trisiloxane.

[0054] The silicone oil may be blended alone or in combination of two or more. The blending amount of the silicone oil is preferably 2 to 40% by mass, more preferably 3 to 35% by mass, based on the total amount of the cosmetic.

[0055] (B) component preferably contains polar oil. Here, polar oil refers to a substance having a polar group, i.e., a hydrophilic group. The polar oil can be arbitrarily selected and used from substances commonly used in the cosmetics field, pharmaceutical field, food field, etc. according to the functions required by the cosmetics. Among these, the polar oil preferably has an IOB value of 0.05 to 0.80. IOB value refers to the abbreviation of Inorganic / Organic Balance, which is a value indicating the ratio of the inorganic value to the organic value, and is an indicator of the polarity of the organic compound.

[0056] Specifically, the IOB value is expressed as

[0057] IOB value = inorganic value / organic value.

[0058] Here, for each of the "inorganic value" and "organic value", for example, the "inorganic value" corresponding to various atoms or functional groups is set in a manner such that the "organic value" for one carbon atom in the molecule is 20 and the "inorganic value" for the one hydroxyl group is 100. By accumulating the "inorganic value" and "organic value" of all atoms and functional groups in the organic compound, the IOB value of the organic compound can be calculated.

[0059] As polar oils, ester oils, higher fatty acids, higher alcohols and waxes can be cited. Among them, ester oils are preferably used. In addition, among polar oils, substances with high ultraviolet absorption effects are generally called ultraviolet absorbers, which can be used to give the cosmetics of the present invention a function of protecting the skin from ultraviolet rays.

[0060] Examples of the ester oil include tripropylene glycol dineopentanoate, isononyl isononanoate, isopropyl myristate, cetyl ethylhexanoate, octyldodecyl myristate, isopropyl palmitate, butyl stearate, hexyl laurate, myristyl myristate, decyl oleate, dimethyloctanoate hexyldecyl, cetyl lactate, myristyl lactate, acetylated lanolin, isocetyl stearate, isocetyl isostearate, cholesterol 12-hydroxystearate, cetyl ethylhexanoate, ethylene glycol di-2-ethylhexanoate, dipentaerythritol fatty acid esters, N-alkyl glycol monoisostearate, neopentyl glycol dicaprate, diisostearyl malate, glyceryl di-2-heptyl undecanoate, trimethylolpropane tri(2-ethylhexanoate), trimethylolpropane triisostearate Ester, pentaerythritol tetra(2-ethylhexanoate), glyceryl tri(ethylhexanoate) (glyceryl tri(2-ethylhexanoate)), glyceryl tri(ethylhexanoate), glyceryl tripalmitate, cetyl alcohol 2-ethylhexanoate, 2-ethylhexyl palmitate, glyceryl trimyristate, glyceryl tri(2-heptyl undecanoate), methyl ricinoleate, oleyl oleate, acetylated glycerol, 2-heptyl undecyl palmitate, diisobutyl adipate, 2-octyldodecyl N-lauroyl-L-glutamate, di(2-heptyl undecyl alcohol) adipate, ethyl laurate, di(2-ethylhexyl) sebacate, 2-hexyldecyl myristate, 2-hexyldecyl palmitate, 2-hexyldecyl adipate, diisopropyl sebacate, 2-ethylhexyl succinate, triethyl citrate, etc.

[0061] The ultraviolet absorber is not particularly limited, and a wide range of ultraviolet absorbers generally used in cosmetics can be cited. For example, benzoic acid derivatives such as ethyl para-aminobenzoate (PABA), ethyl dihydroxypropyl PABA, ethyl dimethyl PABA, glyceryl PABA, PEG-25-PABA, diethylaminohydroxybenzoyl hexyl benzoate, homosalate, ethylhexyl salicylate, dipropylene glycol salicylate, salicylic acid derivatives such as TEA salt, 2-ethylhexyl 3-(4-methoxyphenyl) propionate, ethylhexyl methoxycinnamate, isopropyl methoxycinnamate, isoamyl methoxycinnamate, ethyl methoxycinnamate, DEA salt of methoxycinnamate, diisopropyl methylcinnamate, ethyl glyceryl hexanoate dimethoxycinnamate, di-(2-ethylhexyl)-4'-methoxybenzylidene propionate, Cinnamic acid derivatives such as dibenzoate, dibenzoylmethane derivatives such as 4-tert-butyl-4'-methoxydibenzoylmethane, β,β-diphenylacrylate derivatives such as octocrylene, benzophenone derivatives such as benzophenone-1, benzophenone-2, benzophenone-3 or benzophenone, benzophenone-4, benzophenone-5, benzophenone-6, benzophenone-8, benzophenone-9, benzophenone-12, 3-benzylidene camphor, 4-methylbenzylidene camphor, benzyl camphor sulfonic acid, camphor benzalkonium methyl sulfate, terephthalylidene camphor sulfonic acid, benzyl camphor derivatives such as polyacrylamidomethylbenzylidene camphor, phenylbenzimidazole sulfonic acid, phenylbenzimidazole derivatives such as disodium phenyldibenzimidazole tetrasulfonate, bis-ethylhexyloxyphenol methoxyphenyl triazine, ethylhexyl triazone (for example, "Uvinul T150"; BASF), triazine derivatives such as diethylhexyl butyramido triazone, 2,4,6-tris(diisobutyl-4'-aminobenzylidenemalonate)-s-triazine, 2,4,6-tris[4-(2-ethylhexyloxycarbonyl)anilino]-1,3,5-triazine, drometrizole trisiloxane, phenylbenzotriazole derivatives such as methylenebis-benzotriazolyl tetramethylbutylphenol, anthranilic acid derivatives such as menthol anthranilate, imidazoline derivatives such as ethylhexyl dimethoxybenzylidene dioxoimidazolidinyl propionate, benzalkonium malonate derivatives such as polyorganosiloxane having a benzalkonium malonate functional group, and 4,4-diarylbutadiene derivatives such as 1,1-dicarboxy(2,2'-dimethylpropyl)-4,4-diphenylbutadiene.

[0062] The polar oil may be blended alone or in combination of two or more. The amount of the polar oil blended is preferably 1 to 20% by mass, more preferably 2 to 18% by mass, relative to the total amount of the cosmetic.

[0063] The component (B) may be blended alone or in combination of two or more. The blending amount of the component (B) is preferably 5 to 45% by mass, more preferably 7 to 40% by mass.

[0064] (C) Water

[0065] The cosmetic of the present invention contains (C) water. The composition contains water in addition to the above-mentioned components. As the water, water used in cosmetics, quasi-drugs, etc. can be used, for example, purified water, ion-exchanged water, tap water, etc. can be used.

[0066] In the cosmetics of the present invention, the ratio of the water phase based on the total mass of the cosmetics is 50 to 60% by mass, preferably 52 to 58% by mass. In the present invention, water constitutes such an aqueous phase, and the aqueous phase is composed of water and water-soluble components other than water, such as lower alcohols. Therefore, the content of water is preferably 20% by mass or more, more preferably 25 to 55% by mass, and further preferably 30 to 50% by mass relative to the total amount of the cosmetics.

[0067] (D) Oil-soluble film-forming agent

[0068] The cosmetic of the present invention preferably further comprises (D) an oil-soluble film-forming agent. Component (D) is contained in the oil phase in the cosmetic, and forms a film covering the skin after the cosmetic is applied to the skin, exerting an effect of maintaining the cosmetic on the skin, and has an effect of improving the so-called makeup durability. Furthermore, the temporal stability of the cosmetic can be further improved.

[0069] As component (D), there is no particular limitation as long as it is a component commonly used in cosmetics. As specific examples, trimethylsiloxysilicate, dimethylamino methacrylate quaternary salt, vinyl pyrrolidone / methacrylic acid-N,N-dimethyl-ethyl ammonium ethyl salt copolymer, silicone / polyether polyurethane resin, (methacryloyloxyethyl carboxybetaine / methacrylate alkyl ester) copolymer, dextrin, VP / VA copolymer, acrylic acid (ester) copolymer ammonium salt, polyvinyl alcohol, polyethyl acrylate, acrylic acid (ester) / octylacrylamide copolymer, acrylic acid (ester) / trimethylsiloxane propyl methacrylate copolymer, polyvinyl acetate, acrylic acid (ester) / polydimethylsiloxane copolymer, trimethylsiloxysilylcarbamoyl pullulan, polyether grafted acrylic silicone and fluorine-modified silicone resin can be listed.

[0070] Among them, from the viewpoint of makeup durability, silicone film-forming agents are preferred, and preferred silicone film-forming agents include trimethylsiloxysilicate / dimethicone cross-linked polymers, silicone resin gums, trimethylsiloxysilicates, siliconized Pullulan polysaccharides, acrylic acid (ester) / dimethicone copolymers, and silsesquioxane series.

[0071] The component (D) may be one or more. The amount of the component (D) to be added is preferably 0.5 to 20% by mass, more preferably 1 to 18% by mass, based on the total amount of the cosmetic.

[0072] It should be noted that, in order to improve dispersion stability, it is generally known to use a thickener or the like. However, according to the research of the present inventors, it is known that the feeling of use tends to be impaired by adding an oil gelling agent. Therefore, the cosmetic of the present invention preferably does not contain an oil gelling agent such as an organic modified clay mineral, or if included, it is added in a low amount.

[0073] The amount of the oil gelling agent is preferably 1% by mass or less, more preferably 0.1% by mass, and even more preferably substantially free of the oil gelling agent relative to the total amount of the cosmetic. It is also a preferred embodiment that the cosmetic of the present invention contains no oil gelling agent (0% by mass).

[0074] The organic modified clay mineral is, for example, a type of colloidal hydrous aluminum silicate having a three-layer structure, and examples thereof include a clay mineral represented by the following formula (b2) modified with a quaternary ammonium salt type cationic surfactant.

[0075] (X, Y) 2-3 (Si, Al)4O 10 (OH)2Z 1 / 3 ·nH2O(b2)

[0076] In the formula, X is Al, Fe(III), Mn(III) or Cr(III), Y is Mg, Fe(II), Ni, Zn or Li, and Z is K, Na or Ca.

[0077] Examples of the organic modified mineral include disteardimethylammonium hectorite, quaternium-18 hectorite, stearalkonium chloride hectorite, and distearyldimethylammonium chloride treated aluminum magnesium silicate.

[0078] The cosmetics of the present invention may contain other ingredients besides the above-mentioned ingredients. For example, they may contain surfactants, (daily) flavors, powders, moisturizers, lipophilic thickeners, lower alcohols (with carbon atoms less than 6), antioxidants, anti-inflammatory agents, whitening agents, various extracts, activators, blood circulation promoters, anti-seborrheic agents, anti-inflammatory agents, water-soluble film-forming agents, amino acids or peptides, etc. besides the above-mentioned ingredients.

[0079] The cosmetic of the present invention can be produced by any method, including a method of mixing the components and stirring them, a method of mixing water-soluble components to form a water phase component, mixing the water phase component with an oil phase component, and then dispersing the mixture.

[0080] The cosmetic of the present invention is a single-phase water-in-oil emulsified cosmetic.

[0081] The viscosity of the cosmetic of the present invention when measured at 30°C using a B-type rotational viscometer is 200 to 6000 mPa·s, more preferably 300 to 5500 mPa·s. Since it is a low viscosity, it is preferably prepared as various liquid cosmetics in a form that can be directly applied to the skin. By setting the viscosity to such a range, it is easy to spread when applied, and an excellent feeling of use can be obtained.

[0082] Examples of the cosmetics of the present invention include skin care cosmetics (e.g., lotions, creams, serums, compresses, masks, etc.), makeup cosmetics (e.g., foundations, primers, etc.), sunscreen cosmetics, ointments, etc., preferably sunscreen cosmetics. It should be noted that these forms are merely illustrative, and the cosmetics of the present invention are not limited to these forms.

[0083] Example

[0084] The present invention will be described in more detail below with reference to Examples, but the present invention is not limited thereto. In addition, unless otherwise specified, the content rate indicates mass % relative to the total mass of the cosmetic.

[0085] Water-in-oil emulsified cosmetics having the compositions shown in Tables 1 and 2 below were prepared and evaluated for the following items. The results are also shown in Table 1. In the table, the viscosity is a value measured at 30° C. using a B-type viscometer (12 rpm).

[0086] [Table 1]

[0087]

[0088] [Table 2]

[0089]

[0090] [Properties]

[0091] The appearance of the cosmetics prepared as above was visually observed immediately after production to determine whether they were liquid or creamy. No separation was observed in the cosmetics of Examples immediately after production, and they were single phase.

[0092] [Stability over time]

[0093] The cosmetics prepared above were stored at room temperature, and whether the viscosity and state changed over time was confirmed and evaluated according to the following criteria.

[0094] A: There is almost no change in viscosity and state.

[0095] B: The viscosity changed slightly, but no separation was observed.

[0096] C: The viscosity changed and separation was confirmed.

[0097] [Usability]

[0098] The feeling of use when each of the cosmetics prepared above was applied on the skin was evaluated by 4 professional panelists according to the following criteria.

[0099] A: All four of the respondents answered "hydrated".

[0100] B: 2-3 people answered that it was moist, and the rest answered that it was sticky.

[0101] C: Less than 1 person answered that it was moist, and the rest answered that it was sticky.

[0102] [Formulation Examples 1 and 2]

[0103] Formulation Examples 1 and 2 of the cosmetic of the present invention are shown in the following Tables 3 and 4. The numerical values ​​in the tables represent mass %.

[0104] [Table 3]

[0105] Table 3

[0106]

[0107] [Table 4]

[0108] Table 4

[0109]

Claims

1. A water-in-oil emulsified cosmetic comprising: (A) a silicone surfactant having an HLB value of 5 or less, (B) Oil, and (C) Water, The ratio of the aqueous phase is 50% to 60% by mass, and The viscosity of the cosmetic measured at 30° C. using a B-type rotational viscometer is 200 to 6000 mPa·s.

2. The water-in-oil emulsified cosmetic according to claim 1, wherein The component (A) is a polyether-modified silicone.

3. The water-in-oil emulsified cosmetic according to claim 1 or 2, wherein: The component (A) comprises a polyether-modified silicone having a mass average molecular weight of 30,000 or more represented by formula (a1). In formula (a1), A is selected from methyl, phenyl and the general formula -C3H6O(C2H4O) p (C3H6O) q A group in the group consisting of polyoxyalkylene groups represented by R', R is methyl or phenyl, m is an integer of 50 to 1000, n is an integer of 1 to 40, the repeating units (SiR2O) and (Si RAO) are optionally arranged randomly or optionally form segments, and the content of polyoxyalkylene groups in the polyether-modified silicone is 40% by weight or more, In the general formula, R' is a group selected from a hydrogen atom, an acyl group and an alkyl group having 1 to 4 carbon atoms, p is an integer of 5 to 50, q is an integer of 5 to 50, and the repeating units (C2H4O) and (C3H6O) are optionally arranged randomly or optionally form a segment.

4. The water-in-oil emulsified cosmetic according to claim 3, wherein: The component (A1) is PEG / PPG-19 / 19 polydimethylsiloxane.

5. The water-in-oil emulsified cosmetic according to claim 3, wherein: The component (A) is a combination of the component (A1) and the component (A2), wherein the component (A2) is a polyether-modified silicone different from the component (A1).

6. The water-in-oil emulsified cosmetic according to claim 1 or 2, wherein: The component (C) contains silicone oil.

7. The water-in-oil emulsified cosmetic according to claim 1 or 2, wherein: The component (C) contains polar oil.

8. The water-in-oil emulsified cosmetic according to claim 7, wherein: The polar oil is blended in an amount of 1 to 20% by mass based on the total amount of the water-in-oil emulsified cosmetic. 9 . The water-in-oil emulsified cosmetic according to claim 1 , further comprising (D) an oil-soluble film-forming agent.

10. The water-in-oil emulsified cosmetic according to claim 9, wherein The amount of the component (D) is 0.5 to 20% by mass based on the total amount of the water-in-oil emulsified cosmetic.

11. The water-in-oil emulsified cosmetic according to claim 1 or 2, which is a single-phase water-in-oil emulsified cosmetic.

Citation Information

Patent Citations

  • Water-in-oil type emulsion composition and emulsion cosmetic by using the same

    JP2001089356A