A roxburghii extract and its application in cosmetics

By mixing the pear fresh fruits and oils for enzymatic disintegration and separation, preparing the pear extract to solve the problem of insufficient application in the field of cosmetics, and achieve the significant whitening and dark circles of cosmetics.

CN118750423BActive Publication Date: 2025-01-24GUIZHOU JIHAI FRUIT & VEGETABLE BEVERAGE ENG TECH CO LTD +1
View PDF 2 Cites 0 Cited by

Patent Information

Application Number
CN202411103749.9
Authority / Receiving Office
CN · China
Patent Type
Patents(China)
Current Assignee / Owner
Filing Date
2024-08-13
Publication Date
2025-01-24
Estimated Expiration
2044-08-13

AI Technical Summary

Technical Problem

In the prior art, the application of prickly pears is mainly concentrated in the fruit itself, such as beverages and foods, and is less used in the cosmetics field, especially in oily cosmetics.

Method used

Adopt a method of preparing a pear extract, by mixing the oil and the crushed pear fresh fruits, and using the lipase at a certain temperature for the enzymatic reaction, and then the emulsion breaking agent is separated. Extract. This extract can be mixed with the basic raw materials of cosmetics to prepare cosmetics with significant whitening and dark circles.

Benefits of technology

Through the oil extraction technology, the stabilization of pear activity ingredients is stable in the oil, which improves the stability and functional activity of cosmetics, and significantly improves the effect of whitening and removing dark circles.

✦ Generated by Eureka AI based on patent content.

Smart Images

  • Figure GDA0005182245270000051
    Figure GDA0005182245270000051
  • Figure GDA0005182245270000071
    Figure GDA0005182245270000071
  • Figure GDA0005182245270000081
    Figure GDA0005182245270000081
Patent Text Reader

Abstract

The present invention provides a roxburgh extract and its application in cosmetics or skin care products, belonging to the technical field of plant active ingredient extraction. The preparation method of the roxburgh extract comprises the following steps: S1: mixing oil with crushed roxburgh fresh fruit, and adding lipase; S2: stirring reaction at a certain temperature; S3: taking out after the reaction, adding demulsifier; separating oil phase and water phase, taking oil phase; S4: further dehydrating the oil phase to obtain the roxburgh extract; wherein the weight ratio of oil to roxburgh in step S1 is 1:5-5:1; the added mass of the lipase is 0.1-10% of the mass of oil. The extraction method of the present invention can gently dissolve the active ingredients in roxburgh in cosmetics or skin care oils, the extraction product is easy to separate, the roxburgh active ingredients can be stably present in the oil, and have significant effects in eliminating dark circles and whitening.
Need to check novelty before this filing date? Find Prior Art

Description

Technical Field

[0001] The invention relates to the technical field of plant effective component extraction, in particular to a roxburghii roxburghii extract and application thereof in cosmetics. Background Art

[0002] Rosa roxburghii is a fruit of the Rosaceae family. It mainly grows in southwestern my country and has been introduced and cultivated in Jiangxi, Hunan, Hubei and other places. In Guizhou and Yunnan provinces, a planting and processing industry chain has been established. In addition to rich nutrients such as amino acids, vitamins, and mineral elements, Rosa roxburghii also contains rich organic acids, superoxide dismutase (SOD), polysaccharides, polyphenols, and flavonoids. It has extremely high nutritional and medicinal value. It has been widely used in the treatment of cancer, anti-aging, treatment of atherosclerosis, and stress relief, and many other clinical diseases. It has broad market prospects.

[0003] Although roxburghii has high nutritional and medicinal value, most of the applications of roxburghii are currently derived from the fruit itself, such as roxburghii drinks or food, with a small amount used in pharmaceutical preparations and health foods, and there are few reports on its application in cosmetics, especially in the field of oil cosmetics. Therefore, promoting the application of roxburghii extract in the field of oil cosmetics has great research value and market prospects. Summary of the invention

[0004] In view of the above problems existing in the prior art, the present invention provides a roxburgh roxburgh extract and its application in cosmetics. The extraction method of the present invention can gently dissolve the active ingredients in roxburgh roxburgh in cosmetic oils and fats, the extraction product is easy to separate, the roxburgh roxburgh active ingredients can be stably present in the oils and fats, and has significant effects in eliminating dark circles and whitening.

[0005] The technical solution of the present invention is as follows:

[0006] A roxburgh roxburgh extract, wherein the preparation method of the roxburgh roxburgh extract comprises the following steps:

[0007] S1: mixing oil with crushed fresh roxburghii fruit and adding lipase;

[0008] S2: stirring the reaction at a certain temperature;

[0009] S3: After the reaction is completed, the oil phase is taken out and a demulsifier is added; the oil phase and the water phase are separated and the oil phase is taken;

[0010] S4: further dehydrating the oil phase to obtain the roxburghii roxburghii extract.

[0011] Preferably, in step S1, the weight ratio of the oil to Rosa roxburghii is 1:5-5:1; and the added mass of the lipase is 0.1-10% of the mass of the oil.

[0012] More preferably, in step S1, the weight ratio of the oil to the roxburghii is 1:2-2:1; the lipase addition ratio is 1-2%; and the type of the lipase is plant lipase and / or microbial lipase.

[0013] Preferably, the oil in step S1 includes but is not limited to soybean oil, coconut oil, sunflower seed oil, jojoba seed oil, rosehip oil, grape seed oil, almond oil, white meadowfoam seed oil, macadamia oil, olive oil, nut seed oil, camellia seed oil, prune oil, sea buckthorn seed oil, peony seed oil, hazelnut oil, rice germ oil, wheat germ oil, borage seed oil, safflower seed oil, echium seed oil, bilberry seed oil, baobab seed oil, palm fruit oil, Chilean hazel oil, African wild mango oil, white lupine oil, and olive shell oil.

[0014] Preferably, the types of lipase in step S1 include but are not limited to animal lipase, plant lipase and microbial lipase.

[0015] More preferably, the method for crushing the fresh roxburghii fruit in step S1 is to use a universal crusher to crush it for 3-5 minutes.

[0016] Preferably, the reaction temperature in step S2 is 35-50° C., and the reaction time is 2-7 hours.

[0017] More preferably, the reaction temperature in step S2 is 35-45° C., and the reaction time is 3-5 hours.

[0018] Preferably, the demulsifier in step S3 includes but is not limited to water-soluble demulsifier, oil-soluble demulsifier, acid, and salt; the method of separating the oil phase and the water phase includes but is not limited to centrifugation and adsorption.

[0019] More preferably, the demulsifier in step S3 is a mixture of hydrochloric acid solution and solid sodium chloride, the concentration of the hydrochloric acid solution is 5-7M, preferably 6M; the added mass of the hydrochloric acid solution is 5-20% of the lipase, preferably 10%; and the mass ratio of the hydrochloric acid solution to the solid sodium chloride is 1:18-22, preferably 1:20.

[0020] More preferably, the centrifugal speed in step S3 is 8000-15000 r / min, and the centrifugal time is 5-20 min, depending on whether the oil phase can be separated.

[0021] Preferably, the method of further dehydrating the oil phase in step S4 includes but is not limited to physical reagent adsorption and thermal evaporation.

[0022] More preferably, the method of physical agent adsorption in step S4 is: adding anhydrous sodium sulfate to the oil phase, combining it with the water in the oil phase to remove water, and then centrifuging to remove the anhydrous sodium sulfate; the centrifugation speed is 8000-12000r / min, and the centrifugation time is 5-20min, whichever is greater, based on the ability to remove the anhydrous sodium sulfate.

[0023] The invention also provides application of the roxburghii extract in cosmetics, and the roxburghii extract is mixed with basic raw materials of cosmetics to obtain the cosmetics.

[0024] Preferably, the basic raw materials of the cosmetics include but are not limited to caprylic / capric triglyceride, squalane, hydrogenated olive oil unsaponifiable matter, tocopherol, and natural fragrance mixture.

[0025] Preferably, when the roxburghii roxburghii extract is mixed with the basic raw materials of cosmetics, the mass of the roxburghii roxburghii extract is 40-99.9%.

[0026] More preferably, the raw material composition of the cosmetic is: 40-99.9% of roxburghii extract, 0-15% of caprylic / capric triglyceride, 0-2% of squalane, 0-2% of hydrogenated olive oil unsaponifiable matter, 0-0.05% of tocopherol, 0-2% of natural fragrance, and the rest is oil; the sum of the above raw materials is 100%.

[0027] The beneficial technical effects of the present invention are:

[0028] 1. The present invention uses oil extraction instead of traditional water extraction or alcohol extraction. Compared with directly adding natural active ingredients to oils and fats, oil extraction technology can better make the active ingredients exist stably in the oils and fats, and the finished oils and fats have good stability, strong functional activity, and a higher addition amount.

[0029] 2. In the enzymolysis process of the present invention, fresh fruit is directly used instead of water, which not only meets the enzymolysis conditions of lipase, but also reduces the difficulty of subsequent demulsification and oil-water separation, and improves the extraction degree of active ingredients in Rosa roxburghii.

[0030] 3. The present invention does not require the addition of additional water, which reduces the difficulty of subsequent oil-water separation, increases the content of active ingredients of roxburghii in the oil, and gives the oil more significant and effective functional activity, such as removing dark circles, inhibiting tyrosinase activity, etc. DETAILED DESCRIPTION

[0031] The present invention is described in detail below in conjunction with the embodiments. Obviously, the described embodiments are only a part of the embodiments of the present invention, rather than all the embodiments. Based on the embodiments of the present invention, all other embodiments obtained by ordinary technicians in this field without creative work are within the scope of protection of the present invention.

[0032] Example 1: Enzyme screening

[0033] (1) Take 100 g of rice germ oil, add 100 g of crushed fresh Rosa roxburghii fruit and mix thoroughly (the fresh Rosa roxburghii fruit is crushed in a universal grinder for 5 min).

[0034] (2) Add 2 g (2%) of plant lipase (Candida lipolytica lipase), animal lipase (pancreatic lipase), and microbial lipase (Novozymes Palatase 20000L) respectively, and stir in a 40°C water bath for 4 hours.

[0035] (3) Add 0.2 g of 6 M hydrochloric acid and 4 g of sodium chloride, stir briefly, and centrifuge at 10,000 rpm for 10 min to collect the oil phase.

[0036] (4) Add 0.5 g of anhydrous sodium sulfate, stir slightly, and centrifuge at 10,000 r / min for 10 min to obtain finished fermentation oil.

[0037] (5) The total flavonoid content in the oil was determined, as shown in Table 1.

[0038] Table 1 Total flavonoids content in fermented oils treated with different lipases

[0039]

[0040] From the data in Table 1, it can be seen that the total flavonoid content of the fermented oil treated with Candida lipolytica lipase (i.e., plant lipase) and Novozymes Palatase 20000L (i.e., microbial lipase) is not much different, and is much higher than that of pancreatic lipase. Therefore, Candida lipolytica lipase and Novozymes Palatase 20000L are preferred.

[0041] Example 2: Screening of enzyme dosage

[0042] (1) Take 100 g of rice germ oil, add 100 g of crushed fresh Rosa roxburghii fruit and mix thoroughly (the fresh Rosa roxburghii fruit is crushed in a universal grinder for 3 min).

[0043] (2) Add 0.1g (0.1%), 0.5g (0.5%), 1g (1%), 2g (2%), 4g (4%), 6g (6%), 8g (8%), and 10g (10%) of the plant lipase Candida lipolytica lipase respectively and stir in a water bath at 40°C for 4 hours.

[0044] (3) Add 0.2 g of 6 M hydrochloric acid and 4 g of sodium chloride, stir briefly, and centrifuge at 10,000 rpm for 10 min to collect the oil phase.

[0045] (4) Add 0.5 g of anhydrous sodium sulfate, stir slightly, and centrifuge at 10,000 rpm for 10 min to obtain finished fermentation oil.

[0046] (5) The total flavonoid content in the oil was determined, as shown in Table 2.

[0047] Table 2 Total flavonoids content in fermented oil treated with different amounts of lipase

[0048] Addition amount (%) Total flavonoids content (mg / g) 0.1 3.49±0.47 0.5 6.46±0.38 1 10.91±1.02 2 12.53±0.11 4 13.04±0.53 6 13.69±0.27 8 14.03±0.71 10 14.89±0.35

[0049] From the data in Table 2, it can be seen that when the enzyme addition amount is higher than 2%, the total flavonoid extraction amount increases only slightly. Considering the overall cost, the preferred addition amount of lipase is 1-2%.

[0050] Example 3: Screening of enzymolysis time

[0051] (1) Take 100 g of rice germ oil, add 100 g of crushed fresh Rosa roxburghii fruit and mix thoroughly (the fresh Rosa roxburghii fruit is crushed in a universal grinder for 5 min).

[0052] (2) 2 g (2%) of plant lipase Candida lipolytica lipase was added thereto, and the mixture was stirred in a 40° C. water bath for 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, and 7 h, respectively.

[0053] (3) Add 0.2 g of 6 M hydrochloric acid and 4 g of sodium chloride, stir briefly, and centrifuge at 10,000 rpm for 10 min to collect the oil phase.

[0054] (4) Add 0.5 g of anhydrous sodium sulfate, stir slightly, and centrifuge at 10,000 rpm for 10 min to obtain finished fermentation oil.

[0055] (5) The total flavonoid content in the oil was determined, as shown in Table 3.

[0056] Table 3 Total flavonoids content in fermented oil treated with different enzymatic hydrolysis times

[0057] Enzymatic hydrolysis time (h) Total flavonoids content (mg / g) 2 7.64±0.55 3 10.38±0.54 4 12.55±0.77 5 12.59±0.37 6 12.63±0.73 7 11.88±1.35

[0058] From the data in Table 3, it can be seen that the total flavonoid content no longer increases when the enzymatic hydrolysis time is longer than 4 h, so the preferred reaction time is 3-5 h.

[0059] Example 4: Screening of enzymolysis temperature

[0060] (1) Take 100 g of rice germ oil, add 100 g of fresh roxburghii fruit and mix thoroughly (the fresh roxburghii fruit is crushed in a universal grinder for 5 min).

[0061] (2) 2 g (2%) of plant lipase Candida lipolytica lipase was added thereto, and the mixture was stirred in a water bath at 35° C., 40° C., 45° C., and 50° C. for 4 h.

[0062] (3) Add 0.2 g of 6 M hydrochloric acid and 4 g of sodium chloride, stir briefly, and centrifuge at 10,000 rpm for 10 min to collect the oil phase.

[0063] (4) Add 0.5 g of anhydrous sodium sulfate, stir slightly, and centrifuge at 10,000 r / min for 10 min to obtain finished fermentation oil.

[0064] (5) The total flavonoid content in the oil was determined, as shown in Table 4.

[0065] Table 4 Total flavonoids content in fermented oil under different enzymatic hydrolysis temperatures

[0066]

[0067]

[0068] From the data in Table 4, it can be seen that the total flavonoids content is highest in the range of 35-40°C, and the preferred temperature range is 35-45°C.

[0069] Example 5: Preparation of skin care oil containing 40-99.9% fermented oil

[0070] (1) Take 40 g of the fermented oil prepared at 35° C. in Example 4, add 15 g of caprylic / capric triglyceride thereto, and stir thoroughly.

[0071] (2) Continue to add 1 g of squalane and stir thoroughly.

[0072] (3) Continue to add 1 g of hydrogenated olive oil unsaponifiable matter and stir thoroughly.

[0073] (4) Continue to add 0.01 g of tocopherol and stir thoroughly.

[0074] (5) Continue to add 1g of natural incense (leuprorein oil), and make up the balance to 100g with rice germ oil to obtain skin care oil.

[0075] (6) The fermented oil was replaced with rice germ crude oil, and the control sample was prepared in the same manner to determine the tyrosinase inhibition ability of the two. The results are shown in Table 5.

[0076] Table 5 Inhibition ability of different samples on tyrosinase

[0077] sample Tyrosinase inhibition ratio Fermented oil group 43.89% Crude oil group 1.93%

[0078] From the data in Table 5, we can see that compared with the crude oil group, the ability of the fermented oil group to inhibit tyrosinase was greatly improved, and the content of active substances in the crude oil was greatly increased after extraction from Rosa roxburghii.

[0079] Example 6: Preparation of skin care oil containing 40-99.9% fermented oil

[0080] (1) Take 90 g of the fermented oil prepared at 35° C. in Example 4, add 1 g of caprylic / capric triglyceride thereto, and stir thoroughly.

[0081] (2) Continue to add 1 g of squalane and stir thoroughly.

[0082] (3) Continue to add 1 g of hydrogenated olive oil unsaponifiable matter and stir thoroughly.

[0083] (4) Continue to add 0.01 g of tocopherol and stir thoroughly.

[0084] (5) Continue to add 1g of natural incense (leuprorein oil), and make up the balance to 100g with rice germ oil to obtain skin care oil.

[0085] (6) The fermented oil was replaced with rice germ crude oil, and the control sample was prepared in the same manner to determine the tyrosinase inhibition ability of the two. The results are shown in Table 6.

[0086] Table 6 Inhibition ability of different samples on tyrosinase

[0087] sample Tyrosinase inhibition ratio Fermented oil group 87.6% Crude oil group 1.93%

[0088] From the data in Table 6, we can see that compared with the crude oil group, the ability of the fermented oil group to inhibit tyrosinase was greatly improved, and the content of active substances in the crude oil was greatly increased after extraction from Rosa roxburghii, and was proportional to the amount of fermented oil added.

[0089] Although the embodiments of the present invention have been disclosed as above, they are not limited to the applications listed in the specification and implementation modes, and can be fully applicable to various fields suitable for the present invention. For those familiar with the art, for those of ordinary skill in the art, various changes, modifications, substitutions and variations can be made to these embodiments without departing from the principle and spirit of the present invention. Therefore, without departing from the general concept defined by the claims and the scope of equivalents, the present invention is not limited to specific details.

Claims

1. A roxburghii extract, characterized in that The preparation method of the roxburghii extract comprises the following steps: S1: mixing oil with crushed fresh roxburghii fruit and adding lipase; S2: stirring the reaction at a certain temperature; S3: After the reaction is completed, the oil phase is taken out and a demulsifier is added; the oil phase and the water phase are separated and the oil phase is taken; S4: further dehydrating the oil phase to obtain the roxburghii extract; In step S1, the weight ratio of the oil to the roxburghii is 1:5-5:1; the added mass of the lipase is 0.1-10% of the mass of the oil; The oil in step S1 is soybean oil, coconut oil, sunflower seed oil, jojoba seed oil, rosehip oil, grape seed oil, almond oil, white meadowfoam seed oil, macadamia oil, olive oil, caltrop seed oil, camellia seed oil, prickle oil, sea buckthorn seed oil, peony seed oil, hazelnut oil, rice germ oil, wheat germ oil, borage seed oil, safflower seed oil, echium seed oil, bilberry seed oil, baobab seed oil, palm fruit oil, Chilean hazel oil, African wild mango oil, white lupine oil, olive shell oil; The types of lipase in step S1 are animal lipase, plant lipase and microbial lipase; The reaction temperature in step S2 is 35-50° C. and the reaction time is 2-7 hours; The demulsifier in step S3 is a water-soluble demulsifier, an oil-soluble demulsifier, an acid, or a salt; the method for separating the oil phase from the water phase is centrifugation or adsorption; The method of further dehydrating the oil phase in step S4 is physical reagent adsorption and thermal evaporation.

2. The use of the roxburghii extract according to claim 1 in cosmetics, characterized in that: The roxburghii extract is mixed with a basic raw material of cosmetics to obtain cosmetics.

3. The use according to claim 2, characterized in that: The basic raw materials of the cosmetics are caprylic / capric triglyceride, squalane, hydrogenated olive oil unsaponifiable matter, tocopherol and natural fragrance.

4. The use according to claim 2, characterized in that: When the roxburghii roxburghii extract is mixed with the basic raw materials of cosmetics, the mass of the roxburghii roxburghii extract is 40-99.9%.

Citation Information

Patent Citations

  • Rosa roxburghii extract and application thereof in cosmetics

    CN111419745A

  • Extraction method of rosa roxburghii tratt fruit extract

    CN115670995A